Mutli-Disability, Vision-Impaired & Over-60 Men’s pairs section winners – Day 10
by Lachlan Williams
on June 19, 2023
Multi-Disability Open Pairs section winners
View the multi-disability open pairs knockout draw here.
Vision-Impaired Open Pairs section winners
View the vision-impaired open pairs knockout draw here.
Over-60 Men’s Pairs section winners
Section | Players & States |
1 | Shane Smith (WA), Steve O’Neil (WA) |
2 | Geoff Armstrong (NSW), Peter Robert Lynn (NSW) |
3 | Sammy Laguzza (NSW), Rowan Brassey (NSW) |
4 | Jeff Rankin (NSW), Peter Leon (QLD) |
5 | Dennis Williams (NSW), Wiliam Ahoy (NSW) |
6 | Peter Wiget (NSW), Timothy Strauss (SA) |
7 | Kevin Robinson (SA), Daryl Steinwedel (SA) |
8 | John Higgins (SA), Alister Behenna (SA) |
9 | Robert Ramsay (QLD), Albert Gibbs (QLD) |
10 | Greg Smith (NSW), Clark McEvoy (VIC) |
11 | Frank Limb (VIC), Barry Ferguson (VIC) |
12 | Kevin Fox (SA), Karl Kreuzer (SA) |
13 | James Lynch (SA), Stephen Lynch (SA) |
14 | Errol Ruprecht (NSW), Robert Hagan (NSW) |
15 | John Mawson (WA), Geoff Benn (WA) |
16 | Raymond Van Ross (WA), Michael Byrom (QLD) |
17 | Robert (Bob) Lane (QLD), Alan Cumberford (QLD) |
18 | Glenn Roulent (VIC), Jim Westhead (VIC) |
19 | Roger Manning (QLD), Allan Newman (QLD) |
20 | Trevor Lewis (QLD), Les Davis (QLD) |
21 | Mark Langfield (NSW), John Roach (NSW) |
22 | Max Jaffray (QLD), Neville Jenkins (QLD) |
23 | Peter Teitzel (QLD), Stan Munster (QLD) |
24 | Gregory Brims (NSW), Eric Ryan (NSW) |
25 | Pete Bartlett (QLD), Steve Mexted (QLD) |
26 | Geoff Irwin (QLD), Crawford Linton (QLD) |
27 | Peter Bishop (VIC), Alan Erskine (VIC) |
28 | Glen O’Brien (NSW), David Peckham (NSW) |
29 | Darrel Carey (QLD), Don Cooper (QLD) |
30 | Terry Warder (NSW), Stephen Ashdown (NSW) |
31 | Brian Hogg (VIC), Trevoe Exton (VIC) |
32 | Kari Heikkonen (SA), Ray Whichelo (SA) |
33 | Daryl Hill (QLD), Geoff Hawken (QLD) |
34 | Bruce Goldsmith (NSW), Peter Rintoul (QLD) |
35 | Martyn Page (NSW), Chris Ramage (NSW) |
36 | Dave Perez (NSW), Terry Lee (QLD) |
37 | David Thwaites (NZ), Ian Milne (NZ) |
38 | Clint Sheldon (QLD), Wayne Parks (VIC) |
39 | Wayne Taylor (VIC), Kalervo Takanen (NSW) |
40 | Michael Hocking (SA), Trevor Feast (SA) |
41 | Edward Read (QLD), Gary Hanna (QLD) |
42 | Trevor Zimmer (VIC), Gary Ryan (VIC) |
43 | Vince Beckley (QLD), Peter McBrierty (QLD) |
44 | Donald Campbell (TAS), Peter Barrett (TAS) |
45 | Ian Backhouse (QLD), Graham Cooper (QLD) |
46 | Geoff Allan (VIC), Michael Storey (VIC) |
47 | Greg Sawtell (QLD), Ian Taylor (NSW) |
48 | Greg Brain (VIC), Peter Brain (VIC) |
49 | David Minns (TAS), Neville Wood-Bradley (QLD) |
50 | Peter Davis (NSW), Michael Brennan (NSW) |
51 | Stephen Jones (SA), Theo Katsivas (SA) |
52 | Craig Purcell (VIC), Kevin Pattison (VIC) |
53 | Robert Edwards (QLD), Neil Hall (QLD) |
54 | Gary Hamilton (VIC), Andrew Whatley (VIC) |
55 | Ian Abercromby (QLD), John Ballantyne (QLD) |
56 | Ian Stone (NSW), Scott Franklin (QLD) |
57 | Lindsay Thomas (NZ), Trever Drake (NZ) |
58 | James Newton (WA), Ross Warburton (WA) |
59 | Geoffrey Jensen (QLD), James Flower (QLD) |
60 | Raymond Kurtz (QLD), Alan Howard (QLD) |
61 | Paul King (VIC), Ronald McDonald (VIC) |
62 | Steve Newland (VIC), Laurie Garmston (VIC) |
63 | Hal Chambers (WA), Robin Chambers (VIC) |
64 | Stuart Wright (NSW), Rick Roper (NSW) |