Honour roll by discipline

Singles Champions

YearMen’s ChampionWomen’s Champion
2005Shane GlobitsRoma Dunn
2006Russell MeyerJulie Keegan
2007Robert DoodySiti Zalina Ahmed
2008Leif SelbyKatrina Wright
2009Brett WilkieKelsey Cottrell
2010Aron SherriffJoyce Lindores
2011Leif SelbyLisa Phillips
2012Mark CaseyLynsey Armitage
2013Aaron WilsonLisa Phillips
2014Nathan WilsonAnne Johns
2015Aaron TeysEllen Ryan
2016Aron SherriffNatasha Van Eldik
2017Nathan PedersenEllen Ryan
2018Ryan BesterRebecca Van Asch
2019Aron SherriffNatasha Van Eldik
2020N/A (COVID)N/A (COVID)
2021Aaron WilsonNatasha Van Eldik

Pairs Champions

YearMen’s ChampionsWomen’s Champions
2005Bill Cornehls & Michael WilksArleen Jeffrey & Maria Rigby
2006Mark Nitz & Mark StrochnetterMargaret Fairbairn & Helen Bosisto
2007Matthew Marchant & Greg HarlowNoi Tucker & Therese Hastings
2008Ryan Bester & Gary LawsonLinda Gardiner & Gail Waitai
2009 Ian McMahon & Mark CaseyLynsey Armitage & Karen Murphy
2010Mervyn King & Stuart AireySharyn Renshaw & Therese Hastings
2011Neville Rodda & Lee SchranerKay Moran & Karen Murphy
2012Leif Selby & Nathan RiceVictoria Troster & Elise Cowan
2013Russell Green Jnr & Dylan FisherKelsey Cottrell & Lynsey Armitage
2014Andrew Rees & Brendon BakerEmma Brown & Noelene Dutton
2015Robbie Wild & Sean Baker (QLD)Emma Brown & Noelene Dutton (QLD)
2016Steven Dennis (SA) & Nathan Pedersen (NSW)Anne Johns (NSW) & Rebecca Van Asch (TAS)
2017Josh Thornton (VIC) & Barrie Lester (VIC)Ellen Ryan (NSW) & Julie Keegan (QLD)
2018Chris Herden & Carl HealeyGayle & Brooke Edwards 
2019Ray Pearse & Aron SherriffGenevieve Delves & Dawn Hayman
2020N/A (COVID)N/A (COVID)
2021Matt Johnstone (NSW) & Cody Packer (WA)Lynsey Clarke & Kelsey Cottrell (QLD)

Triples Champions – inactive event

YearMen’s ChampionsWomen’s Champions
2005Bill Cornehls, Kevin Walsh & Michael WilksBrooke Edwards, Gayle Edwards & Jan Hurst
2006Alan Dove, Graham Edwards & Wayne RobertsKatherine Hawes, Jean Baker & Catherine Popple
2007Brody Pitham, John Bezear & Shane GarveyKarin Wilkinson, Margaret Smith & Beth Quinlain
2008Carl Healey, Trentan Healey & Scott BateupCorinne Crouch, Kay Moran & Katrina Wright
2009Mark Berghofer, Robbie Thompson & Mark JacobsenKay Moran, Anne Johns & Karen Murphy
2010Paul Jopson, Ben Twist & Kurt BrownClare McCaul, Jan Khan & Val Smith
2011Nick McIntyre, Matthew Flapper & Ali ForsythKelsey Cottrell, Anne Johns & Lynsey Armitage
2012Ray Lawerson, James Pearce & Alan DoveKelsey Cottrell, Anne Johns & Lynsey Armitage
2013Tony Crammond, Dave Caldwell & Peter BobrigeSamantha Shannahan, Claire Turley & Lisa Phillips

Fours Champions

YearMen’s ChampionsWomen’s Champions
2014Simon Mitchell, Brodie Turner, Jon Dimopoulos & Michael CroninAnne Johns, Rebecca Van Asch, Kelsey Cottrell & Lynsey Clarke
2015Steven Dennis, Nathan Pedersen, Wayne Ruediger & Scott Thulborn (SA)Samantha Noronha (NSW), Natalie Noronha (NSW), Carla Odgers (VIC) & Natasha Scott (NSW)
2016Steven Dennis (SA), Nathan Pedersen (NSW), Wayne Ruediger (SA) & Scott Thulborn (SA)Tiffany Brodie (VIC), Amelia Bruggy (VIC), Georgia White (QLD) & Chloe Stewart (QLD)
2017Ryan Burnett (QLD), Darren Burnett (SCO), Paul Foster (SCO) & Alex Marshall (SCO)Tiffany Brodie (VIC), Amelia Bruggy (VIC), Georgia White (QLD) & Chloe Stewart (QLD)
2018Ryan Burnett, Nathan Rice, Jeremy Henry & Alex Marshall Lindg Qu, Leanne Poulson, Dianne Strawbridge & Marilyn Emerton
2019Bradley Lawson, Scott De Jongh, Jamie Anderson & Kurt BrownLynsey Clarke, Anne Johns, Kelsey Cottrell & Rebecca Van Asch
2020N/A (COVID)N/A (COVID)
2021Ray Pearse, Aaron Hewson, Ben Twist & David FergusonSam Ferguson, Anne Johns, Lynsey Clarke & Kelsey Cottrell

Over-60s Pairs

YearMen’s ChampionsWomen’s Champions
2013Eddie Azzopardi, Barry FergusonChristina Pavlov, Sue McKenzie
2016Colin Lowery (NZ) and Peter Belliss (NZ)Faye Luke (SA) and Therese Hastings (WA)
2017Peter Leon (QLD) and Ian Warner (VIC)Diana Cunnington (QLD) and Gail Crompton (QLD)
2018Sam Laguzza & Rowan BrasseyClare Kelly & Bronwyn McPherson
2019Sam Laguzza & Rowan BrasseyJude Whaites & Jane Bush
2020N/A (COVID)N/A (COVID)
2021Max Jaffray & Neville JenkinsMaree Gibbs & Sue Brady

Over-60s triples – inactive event

YearMen’s ChampionsWomen’s Champions
2007Terry Rawlings, Bill Wyatt, Barrie JackettPeg Currie, Julie Lindsay, Roma Dunn
2008Terry Rawlings, Bill Wyatt, Barrie JackettPat Whorlow, Gordana Baric, Joyce Lindores
2009Walter Jacobs, Bobby Reynolds, Neil BurkettEdie West, Judith Jarvis, Lynne Browne
2010Terry Rawlings, Mike Chittenden, Paul MorrisMarjorie Patterson, Judith Croft, Jan Rolph
2011Peter Selby, Gilbert Frederic and Phil HaynesDenise Knight, Betty Herbertson, Jan Rolph
2012Lachlan Tighe, Rowan Sharp, Dene MilnerBette McDonald, Barbara Winder, Milna Bannerman

Over-60s Mixed Pairs – inactive event

YearChampions
2014Jenny Roberts, Greg Brims

Under 18 Singles

YearBoys’ ChampionsGirls’ Champions
2015Jacob Nelson (QLD)Sophie Young (QLD)
2016Jono Davis (NSW)Tiffany Brodie (VIC)
2017Jono Davis (NSW)Jessica Srisamruaybai (QLD)
2018Jono DavisJessie Cottell
2019Jarryd DaviesKira Bourke
2020N/A (COVID)N/A (COVID)
2021Joseph ClarkeKate Argent-Bowden

Multi-Disability Events

YearMen’s Singles ChampionsWomen’s Singles ChampionsOpen Singles ChampionsPairs Champions
2015Josh Thornton (VIC) & James Reynolds (VIC)
2016Nathan Appleton (QLD) and Josh Barry (VIC)
2017
2018Nathan AppletonNathan Appleton & Josh Barry
2019Ken HansonLucas Protopapas & Ken Hanson
2020N/A (COVID)N/A (COVID)N/A (COVID)N/A (COVID)
2021Josh ThorntonKim SaundersTony & Serena Bonnell

Vision Impaired Events

YearMen’s Singles ChampionsWomen’s Singles ChampionsOpen Singles ChampionsPairs Champions
2015Dennis Wormald (QLD)Joy Forster (QLD)Marian Morrison (QLD) and Peter Uther (QLD)
2016Carl Fountain (UK)Lynne Seymour (QLD)Chris Backstrom (QLD) and Jake Fehlberg (QLD)
2017Chris Backstrom (QLD) and Jake Fehlberg (QLD)
2018Jake Fehlberg
2019Jake FehlbergBrandon Smith & Jake Fehlberg
2020N/A (COVID)N/A (COVID)N/A (COVID)N/A (COVID)
2021Fred McConnell

Physical Disability Events – inactive event

YearMen’s Singles ChampionsWomen’s Singles Champions
2015Josh Thornton (VIC)Debra McGarry (QLD)
2016Josh Barry (VIC)Carolyn Crawford (NZ)
2017James Reynolds (NSW)

Hearing Impaired Events – inactive event

YearMen’s Singles ChampionsWomen’s Singles ChampionsOpen Singles Champions
2015Brian Taylor (QLD)Tiffany Brodie (VIC)
2016Barry Lynne (QLD)

Intellectual Disability Events – inactive event

YearMen’s Singles ChampionsWomen’s Singles ChampionsOpen Singles Champions
2015Nathan Appleton (QLD)Crystal Martin (QLD)
2016Nathan Appleton (QLD)

Player of the Tournament

YearPlayer
2015
2016Natasha Van Eldik
2017Ellen Ryan
2018Ryan Bester
2019Aron Sherriff
2020N/A (COVID)
2021Kelsey Cottrell