Men’s Pairs section winners & next-best qualifiers – Day Four

by admin

Men’s Pairs section winners

Section numberPlayers & states
1Brett Hughes (NSW), Micheal Sorrensen (QLD)
2Cameron McCrohon (QLD), Shane McCrohon (QLD)
3Bradley Jansen (SA), Theo Katsivas (SA)
4Peter Tonna (QLD), David Barter (QLD)
5Matt Johnstone (NSW), Cody Packer (WA)
6Shane Soper (NSW), Warren Shipley (NSW)
7Mark Rooney (QLD), Shannon Micallef (QLD)
8Darren Morrison (NSW), Nathan Dawson (NSW)
9Peter James (NSW), Robert Hector (NSW)
10Ryan Digby (QLD), Jayden Christie (QLD)
11Jason Moore (QLD), John Newell (QLD)
12Andrew Hendry (NSW), Stewart Murray-Prior (NSW)
13Scott Dejong (QLD), Jamie Anderson (QLD)
14Adam Charlton (NSW), Mason Lewis (NSW)
15Andrew Swan (NSW), Matthew Long-Swan (NSW)
16Ray Pearse (NSW), Aron Sherriff (QLD)
17Russell Schofield (QLD), Tony Barbeler (QLD)
18Will Anderson (QLD), David Keogh (QLD)
19Ben Winther (VIC), Bailey Meti (NSW)
20Lennie Rasmussen (QLD), Paul Jopson (NSW)
21Peter Dixon (VIC), Ken Hansen (VIC)
22Andrew Waddell (QLD), Abdul Latif Karim (QLD)
23John Archer (NSW), Darren Kelso (QLD)
24Greg John (NSW), Scott Davis (NSW)
25Cory Daley (NSW), Rick Southam (NSW)
26Mark Algate (QLD), Mark Crighton (QLD)
27Kris Lehfeldt (NSW), Luke Jones (NSW)
28Bernie Melville (NSW), Graeme Shillington (QLD)
29Justin Weir (QLD), Haydn Weir (QLD)
30Barry Smith (NSW), Joshua Zephyr (NSW)
31Mike Carroll (QLD), Ryan Burnett (QLD)
32Callum Murray (NSW), David Ferguson (NSW)
33Troy Corba (QLD), Eric Johannes (WA)
34Dale McWhinney Shillington (QLD), Dean McWhinney (QLD)
35Aaron Appleby (NSW), Andrew Rees (NSW)
36Adoni Wichman-Rairoa (NSW), Morris Luckwell (NSW)
37Ty Jesberg (QLD), Adam Liddell (QLD)
38Gary Pearson (QLD), Cohen Litfin (QLD)
39James Templeton (QLD), Trentan Healey (QLD)
40Simon Barton (QLD), Kobe Barton (QLD)
41Clinton Bailey (QLD), Nic Gosley (QLD)
42Jake Fehlberg (QLD), Cody Fehlberg (QLD)
43Sam White ( QLD), Chris Le Lievre ( QLD)
44Wade Vidulich (QLD), William Te Tau (QLD)
45Anthony Gillis (QLD), Sean Gillis (QLD)
46Alistair Connell (NSW), Trent Craigie (NSW)
47Barry Orr (NT), Andrew Champman (QLD)
48Rodney Murray (TAS), Andrew Appleyard (TAS)
49Peter Blair (NSW), Phillip Sharp (NSW)
50John Colozzi (NSW), Shane Webb (NSW)
51Peter McCarten (NSW), Chayne Edwards (NSW)
52Ian Law (QLD), Gary Law (QLD)
53Gary Kelly (NSW), Aaron Teys (NSW)
54Brett Wilkie (QLD), Jake Rynne (QLD)
55Josh Walker-Davis (TAS), Scott Summers (TAS)
56Daniel Abela (NSW), John Williams (NSW)
57Kevin Millican (QLD), Robert Corner (SA)
58Murray Lott (NSW), Steven Sobolewski (NSW)
59Kyle Hansen (NSW), Jayden Gebbie (NSW)
60Sean Ingham (QLD), Peter Taylor (NSW)
61Steve Kidd (SA), Stephen Jones (SA)
62John Hrabak (QLD), Raymond Glasser (QLD)
63Paul Obrien (QLD), Tomas Nathan (QLD)
64Kevin Anderson (VIC), Matthew Lucas (QLD)
65Jacob Nelson (QLD), Kane Nelson (QLD)
66Peter Davies (NSW), Glen Raymond (NSW)
67Steven Crain (NSW), Barry Crain (NSW)
68Daniel Scanlan (NSW), Max Scanlan (NSW)
69Brian Heap (QLD), Nathan Heap (QLD)
70Christopher Herden (NSW), Carl Healey (NSW)
71Jonathon Davidson (WA), Warren Holt (WA)
72Ben Twist (NSW), Aaron Wilson (VIC)
73Mark Gillett (QLD), Kenneth Ford (QLD)
74John Green (NSW), Nick Cahill (QLD)

Men’s Pairs next-best qualifiers

NB: All pairs but the top two finished with six points (two wins)

Next-best orderPlayers & statesShot difference
1Judd Percy (QLD), Des Cann (QLD)7 pts +26 shots
2Grant Fehlberg (QLD), Chris Monk (QLD)7pts + 8 shots
3Barrie Lester (QLD), Corey Wedlock (NSW)45
4Trent Smalley (QLD), Duane Cahill (QLD)37
5Dale Marsland (WA), Blake Nairn (WA)26
6Adam Taylor (QLD), Wilson Alexander (QLD)26
7George Adams (NSW), David King (NSW)23
8Peter Teitzel (QLD), Bob Marty (QLD)22
9Mark Gorrie (NSW), Christopher Oneill (NSW)21
10Alan West (NSW), Sean Mawdsley (WA)18
11Mark Beaton (NSW), Dion Brown (NSW)17
12Paul Rowe (NSW), Michael Rowe (NSW)17
13Bob McAulley (NZ), Alvin Gardiner (QLD)17
14Gary Smith (QLD), Richard Galea (QLD)17
15Gregory Pearson (TAS), Kraig Dann (TAS)17
16Rick Dunn (QLD), Peter Blackburn (QLD)16
17Leon Van Boxtel (NZ), Alister Watson (NZ)15
18Dylan Essex (NSW), Heath Lewis (NSW)15
19Andrew Davis ( NSW), Tom Brown (NSW)13
20Frankie Lim ( QLD), Eric Farnsworth (QLD)12
21Lou Moretti (WA), Ryan Havercroft (WA)12
22Paul Clear (VIC), Michael Humphries (VIC)11
23Brett Baldey (SA), John Munro (SA)11
24Paul Webb (QLD), Derick Webb (QLD)10
25Toni Donda ( QLD), Greg Braden (VIC)10
26Glenn Bramley (QLD), Timothy Jarratt (QLD)9
27Brad Harris (QLD), Paul Gilbert (QLD)9
28Sean Niven (WA), Shane Rixom (WA)8
29Dene Milner (VIC), Gavin Crosthwait (WA)8
30Barry Kirchner (SA), Pete Mathews (SA)8
31Steven Donges (QLD), Richard Goldsworthy (QLD)8
32Dale Reeves (QLD), Brent Marshall (QLD)7
33Glen Clinckett ( QLD), Jason Curry ( QLD)7
34Dion Edmunds (SA), Damon Edmunds (SA)6
35David Valentine (NSW), Shayne Dodd (NSW)5
36Ronald Reis (NSW), Shaun Myers (VIC)5
37Nick Debnam (QLD), Peter Shaw (QLD)5
38Alan Pritchard (QLD), Mark Armstrong (QLD)4
39David Stones (QLD), Phil Watkins (QLD)4
40Paul Ryan (QLD), Roger Stevens (QLD)3
41Jack East (WA), Beau Manton (WA)2
42Tim Swanson (QLD), James Wise (QLD)1
43Kevin McMahon (QLD), Darren Black (QLD)1
44Anthony John Doidge (QLD), Damon Lewis (QLD)1
45David Morris (NSW), Steve Gliddon (NSW)1
46Max Baker (SA), Robert Langford (SA)0
47David Breed (QLD), Peter Ward (QLD)-1
48Chris Obrien (QLD), Anthony McAnelly (QLD)-2
49Daniel Knight (QLD), Colin Pollock (QLD)-2
50Shane Kinnear (QLD), Luke Kinnear (QLD)-3
51Geoff Turnbull (QLD), Ian Brown (NSW)-4
52Ian Jakeman (QLD), Glenn Beveridge (NSW)-4
53Wayne Hatchman (QLD), Mark Spring (QLD)-5
54Steve Packer (SA), Steve Grant (SA)-5