AO Sectional Winners & next-best qualifiers – Women’s Fours: Day 7
32 Women’s Fours combinations have progressed through to the Knockout stages of the 2018 Australian Open, beginning on Monday. 32 Women’s Fours combinations have progressed through to the Knockout stages of the 2018 Australian Open, beginning on Monday.
See below for full Sectional winners from the Women’s Fours as well as next-best qualifiers.
Section Winners
1 Bl. Edwards (VIC), J. Hurst (VIC), Br. Edwards (VIC), G. Edwards (VIC)
2 G. Delves (NSW), D. Hayman (NSW), C. Krizanic (VIC), N. Scott (NSW)
3 J. Ahearn (NSW), M. Freeman (NSW), P. Pollard (NSW), C. Nathan (NSW)
4 P. Johns (NSW), J. Pike (NSW), B. De Re (NSW), H. McDonnell (NSW)
5 S. Wilke (WA), B. Gobbat (WA), A. Siteman (CAN), S. Hindi (VIC)
6 P. Willetts (NSW), M. Read (QLD), D. Davis (NSW), A. Davis (NSW)
7 T. Brodie (VIC), J. Hogan (NSW), S. Shannahan (VIC), K. Krstic (WA)
8 C. Smith (WA), J. Cook (WA), L. Leach (WA), N. Porteous (WA)
9 M. Brennan (NSW), M. Rehe (NSW), M. Stephenson (NSW), S. Connolly (NSW)
10 A. Wilson (QLD), M. Gibbs (QLD), M. Roberts (NSW), C. Pavlov (QLD)
11 L. Snell (VIC), L. Hicks (VIC), P. Schram (VIC), J. Grimshaw (NSW)
12 J. Srisamruaybai (NSW), L. Prideaux (NSW), C. Turley (NSW), C. Stewart (QLD)
13 M. Hoston (NSW), B. Smith (NSW), L. Cronan (NSW), N. Russell (NSW)
14 T. TBA (TBC), C. Starbuck (WA), S. Rochford (WA), W. Stower (WA)
15 J. Cooper (NZ), B. Stevens (NZ), S. Scott (NZ), K. Inch (QLD)
16 T. Dean (SA), L. Henry (SA), D. Stoddart (SA), Y. Bekeris (SA)
17 B. Wiley (QLD), A. Peart (NSW), S. Boddington (NSW), C. Anderson (NSW)
18 E. Riding-Hill (QLD), D. Warren (QLD), A. Simpson (NZ), T. Smedley (QLD)
19 L. Callahan (QLD), D. Huender (NSW), J. Worsley (NSW), T. Foster (QLD)
20 P. Laverty (QLD), J. Blundell (QLD), W. Mackie (NZ), R. Stratford (NZ)
21 P. Barton (QLD), S. Weinbergs (VIC), C. Russell (QLD), S. O’Toole
22 D. Andrews (QLD), L. Myers (VIC), S. Lund (NSW), J. Tennent (QLD)
23 J. Parolin (QLD), F. Clarke (VIC), M. Rigby (QLD), E. Regan (QLD)
Next-best qualifiers (countback with 2 wins, 7 shots and 121.88 %)
C. Millerick (QLD), J. Worsnop (NSW), K. McKerihen (VIC), B. Millerick (QLD)
R. Dickson (NZ), J. Foley (QLD), J. Alvaro (QLD), W McLaughlin (NZ)
B. Torrens (QLD), D. Cunnington (QLD), A. Pershouse (QLD), G. Crompton (QLD)
K. De Waard (QLD), T. Orero (QLD), A. Bellert (QLD), J. Weier (QLD)
L. Bickford (NSW), K. Farrell (NSW), R. Littlewood (NSW), L. Marchese (NSW)
K. Cottrell (QLD), A. Johns (NSW), R. Van Asch (TAS), L. Clarke (QLD)
C. Sanders (VIC), L. Warburton (WA), A. Miles (NSW), L. Featherby (WA)
L. Qu (NZ), L. Poulson (NZ), D. Strawbridge (NZ), M. Emerton (QLD)
K. Kurohara (NSW), R. Turnbull (NSW), H. Emura (NSW), M. Matsuoka (NSW)