AO Sectional Winners – Men’s & Women’s Pairs: Day 5

by admin

The sectional rounds of both the Men’s and Women’s Pairs have been run and won with a number of high-profile combinations progressing through to next week’s Knockouts. The sectional rounds of both the Men’s and Women’s Pairs have been run and won with a number of high-profile combinations progressing through to next week’s Knockouts. 

See below for full Sectional winners across both disciplines: 

Men’s Pairs
R. Southam (NSW), C. Daley (NSW)
S. Ingham (QLD), A. Wilson (QLD)
P. Thorn (VIC), M. Humphreys (NSW)
M. Landon (QLD), A. Hyde (QLD)
B. Wagstaff (QLD), F. Maguire (QLD)
K. Anderson (QLD), R. Bester (QLD)
D. Winter (NZ), P. Horgan (NZ)
W. Handley (QLD), S. Spanny (QLD)
T. McIntosh (QLD), R. Burnett (QLD)
C. Bailey (NSW), D. Chatwin (THA)
W. Falconer (NSW), M. Flapper (VIC)
W. Murray (NSW), T. Blow (NSW)
M. Henderson (VIC), F. Limb (VIC)
B. Sheppard (NSW), D. Black (NSW)
W. Hutson (VIC), M. Lucas (QLD)
S. Rowe (NSW), M. Sargeant (NSW)
I. Tang (HK), J. Po (HK)
G. Ash (NSW), J. Balzarolo (QLD)
P. Field (VIC), R. Gale (VIC)
J. Corless (VIC), Z. Trbara (NSW)
J. Turnbull (QLD), J. Nelson (QLD)
S. Curtin (NZ), B. Signal (NSW)
R. Cridge (NSW), A. Pyke (NSW)
P. Retallack (WA), B. Gillingham (WA)
A. Howie (QLD), M. Mclean (ACT)
S. Rowlands (NSW), D. Ivanoff (NSW)
J. Cross (QLD), D. Cann (QLD)
Women’s Pairs
B. Edwards (VIC), J. Hurst (VIC)
B. Edwards (VIC), G. Edwards (VIC)
R. Littlewood (NSW), K. Farrell (NSW)
J. Cooper (NZ), K. Inch (QLD)
B. Wiley (QLD), B. Grant (QLD)
A. McGill (QLD), B. Balchin (QLD)
K. Jackson(QLD), D. Farley (QLD)
C. Brien (NZ), A. Vulu (NZ)
E. Ryan (NSW), J. Keegan (QLD)
A. Johns (NSW), R. Van Asch (TAS)
P. Laverty (QLD), M. Emerton (QLD)
L. Gray (NSW), J. Vianchetto (NSW)
A. Stitt (ACT), D. Seddon (ACT)
S. Duffield (QLD), A. Haevecker (QLD)
K. Wilson (QLD), M. Ross (QLD)
K. Cottrell (QLD), L. Clarke (QLD)
L. Prideaux (NSW), N. Russell (NSW)
M. Rigby (QLD), E. Regan (QLD)
J. Srisamruaybai (NSW), J. Hogan (NSW)
K. Krstic (WA), S. Shannahan (VIC)
C. Turley (NSW), C. Stewart (QLD)
D. Davis (NSW), A. Davis (NSW)
S. Noronha (NSW), N. Noronha (NSW)
L. Warburton (WA), L. Featherby (WA)
T. Doyle (VIC), M. Gibson (VIC)
R. Rintoul (NZ), M. Kohler (VIC)
C. French (QLD), L. Baker (QLD)
C. Sanders (WA), A. Miles (NSW)
J. Healey (QLD), J. Bush (QLD)
N. Brennan (QLD), K. Lane (WA)
J. Lonie (QLD), R. Mcanelly (QLD)
L. Poulson (NZ), L. Qu (NZ)
T. Brodie (VIC), K. Murphy (NSW)