Honour roll

2005 CHAMPIONS

SinglesPairsTriples
Men’sShane GlobitsBill Cornehls, Michael WilksBill Cornehls, Kevin Walsh, Michael Wilks
Women’sRoma DunnArleen Jeffrey, Maria RigbyBrooke Edwards, Gayle Edwards, Jan Hurst

2006 CHAMPIONS

SinglesPairsTriples
Men’sRussell MeyerMark Nitz, Mark StrochnetterAlan Dove, Graham Edwards, Wayne Roberts
Women’sJulie KeeganMargaret Fairbairn, Helen BosistoKatherine Hawes, Jean Baker, Catherine Popple

2007 CHAMPIONS

SinglesPairsTriplesOver-60s Triples
Men’sRobert DoodyMatthew Marchant, Greg HarlowBrody Pitham, John Bezear, Shane GarveyTerry Rawlings, Bill Wyatt, Barrie Jackett
Women’sSiti Zalina AhmedNoi Tucker, Therese HastingsKarin Wilkinson, Margaret Smith, Beth QuinlainPeg Currie, Julie Lindsay, Roma Dunn

2008 CHAMPIONS

SinglesPairsTriplesOver-60s Triples
Men’sLeif SelbyRyan Bester, Gary LawsonCarl Healey, Trentan Healey, Scott BateupTerry Rawlings, Bill Wyatt, Barrie Jackett
Women’sKatrina WrightLinda Gardiner, Gail WaitaiCorinne Crouch, Kay Moran, Katrina WrightPat Whorlow, Gordana Baric, Joyce Lindores

2009 WINNERS

SinglesPairsTriplesOver-60s Triples
Men’sBrett WilkieIan McMahon, Mark CaseyMark Berghofer, Robbie Thompson, Mark JacobsenWalter Jacobs, Bobby Reynolds, Neil Burkett
Women’sKelsey CottrellLynsey Armitage, Karen MurphyKay Moran, Anne Johns, Karen MurphyEdie West, Judith Jarvis, Lynne Browne

2010 CHAMPIONS

SinglesPairsTriplesOver-60s Triples
Men’sAron SherriffMervyn King, Stuart AireyPaul Jopson, Ben Twist, Kurt BrownTerry Rawlings, Mike Chittenden, Paul Morris
Women’sJoyce LindoresSharyn Renshaw, Therese HastingsClare McCaul, Jan Khan, Val SmithMarjorie Patterson, Judith Croft, Jan Rolph

2011 CHAMPIONS

SinglesPairsTriplesOver-60s Triples
Men’sLeif SelbyNeville Rodda, Lee SchranerNick McIntyre, Matthew Flapper, Ali ForsythPeter Selby, Gilbert Frederic and Phil Haynes
Women’sLisa PhillipsKay Moran, Karen MurphyKelsey Cottrell, Anne Johns, Lynsey ArmitageDenise Knight, Betty Herbertson, Jan Rolph

2012 CHAMPIONS

SinglesPairsTriplesOver-60s Triples
Men’sMark CaseyLeif Selby, Nathan RiceRay Lawerson, James Pearce, Alan DoveLachlan Tighe, Rowan Sharp, Dene Milner
Women’sLynsey ArmitageVictoria Troster, Elise CowanKelsey Cottrell, Anne Johns, Lynsey ArmitageBette McDonald, Barbara Winder, Milna Bannerman

2013 CHAMPIONS

SinglesPairsTriplesOver-60s Pairs
Men’sAaron WilsonRussell Green Jnr, Dylan FisherTony Crammond, Dave Caldwell, Peter BobrigeEddie Azzopardi, Barry Ferguson
Women’sLisa PhillipsKelsey Cottrell, Lynsey ArmitageSamantha Shannahan, Claire Turley, Lisa PhillipsChristina Pavlov, Sue McKenzie

2014 CHAMPIONS 

SinglesPairsFoursOver-60s Pairs
Men’sNathan WilsonAndrew Rees, Brendon BakerSimon Mitchell, Brodie Turner, Jon Dimopoulos, Michael CroninEddie Azzopardi, Barry Ferguson
Women’sAnne JohnsEmma Brown, Noelene DuttonAnne Johns, Rebecca Van Asch, Kelsey Cottrell, Lynsey ClarkeChristina Pavlov, Sue McKenzie
MixedJenny Roberts, Greg Brims

2015 CHAMPIONS 

Men’s/BoysWomen’s/Girls’Mixed/Open
SinglesAaron Teys (NSW)Ellen Ryan (NSW)
PairsRobbie Wild, Sean Baker (QLD)Emma Brown, Noelene Dutton (QLD)
FoursSteven Dennis, Nathan Pedersen, Wayne Ruediger, Scott Thulborn (SA)Samantha Noronha (NSW), Natalie Noronha (NSW), Carla Odgers (VIC), Natasha Scott (NSW)
U18 SinglesJacob Nelson (QLD)Sophie Young (QLD)
Physical disability singlesJosh Thornton (VIC)Debra McGarry (QLD)
Vision-impaired singlesDennis Wormald (QLD)Joy Forster (QLD)
Hearing-impaired singlesBrian Taylor (QLD)Tiffany Brodie (VIC)
Intellectual disability singlesNathan Appleton (QLD)Crystal Martin (QLD)
Multi-disability pairsJosh Thornton (VIC) & James Reynolds (VIC)
Vision impaired mixed pairsMarian Morrison (QLD) & Peter Uther (QLD)

2016 CHAMPIONS  
Player of the Tournament: Natasha Van Eldik

Men’s/BoysWomen’s/Girls’Mixed/Open
SinglesAron Sherriff (NSW)Natasha Van Eldik (NSW)
PairsSteven Dennis (SA), Nathan Pedersen (NSW)Anne Johns (NSW), Rebecca Van Asch (TAS)
FoursSteven Dennis (SA), Nathan Pedersen (NSW), Wayne Ruediger (SA), Scott Thulborn (SA)Tiffany Brodie (VIC), Amelia Bruggy (VIC), Georgia White (QLD), Chloe Stewart (QLD)
U18 SinglesJono Davis (NSW)Tiffany Brodie (VIC)
O60 PairsColin Lowery (NZ), Peter Belliss (NZ)Faye Luke (SA), Therese Hastings (WA)
Physical disability singlesJosh Barry (VIC)Carolyn Crawford (NZ)
Vision-impaired singlesCarl Fountain (UK)Lynne Seymour (QLD)
Hearing-impaired singlesBarry Lynne (QLD)
Intellectual disability singlesNathan Appleton (QLD)
Multi-disability pairsNathan Appleton (QLD) and Josh Barry (VIC)
Vision impaired mixed pairsChris Backstrom (QLD) and Jake Fehlberg (QLD)

2017 CHAMPIONS
Player of the Tournament: Ellen Ryan

Men’s/BoysWomen’s/Girls’Mixed/Open
SinglesNathan Pedersen (SA)Ellen Ryan (NSW)
PairsJosh Thornton (VIC) and Barrie Lester (VIC)Ellen Ryan (NSW) and Julie Keegan (QLD)
FoursRyan Burnett (QLD), Darren Burnett (SCO), Paul Foster (SCO) and Alex Marshall (SCO)Tiffany Brodie (VIC), Amelia Bruggy (VIC), Georgia White (QLD), Chloe Stewart (QLD)
U18 SinglesJono Davis (NSW)Jessica Srisamruaybai (QLD)
O60 PairsPeter Leon (QLD) and Ian Warner (VIC)Diana Cunnington (QLD) and Gail Crompton (QLD)
Physical disability singlesJames Reynolds (NSW)
Multi-disability pairsPhilip Plackett (NSW) and Bernie Wolland (QLD)
Vision impaired pairsChris Backstrom (QLD) and Jake Fehlberg (QLD)

2018 CHAMPIONS
Player of the Tournament: Ryan Bester

Men’s/BoysWomen’s/Girls’Mixed/Open
SinglesRyan BesterRebecca Van Asch
PairsChris Herden & Carl HealeyGayle & Brooke Edwards
FoursRyan Burnett / Nathan Rice / Jeremy Henry / Alex Marshall Lindg Qu / Leanne Poulson / Dianne Strawbridge / Marilyn Emerton
U18 SinglesJono DavisJessie Cottell
O60 PairsSam Laguzza & Rowan BrasseyClare Kelly & Bronwyn McPherson
Multi-disability pairsNathan Appleton & Josh Barry
Multi-disability singlesNathan Appleton
Vision impaired singlesJake Fehlberg

2019 CHAMPIONS
Player of the Tournament: Aron Sherriff

Men’s/BoysWomen’s/Girls’Mixed/Open
SinglesAron SherriffNatasha Van Eldik
PairsRay Pearse & Aron SherriffGenevieve Delves & Dawn Hayman
FoursBradley Lawson, Scott De Jongh, Jamie Anderson, Kurt BrownLynsey Clarke, Anne Johns, Kelsey Cottrell, Rebecca Van Asch
U18 SinglesJarryd DaviesKira Bourke
O60 PairsSam Laguzza & Rowan BrasseyJude Whaites & Jane Bush
Multi-disability pairsLucas Protopapas & Ken Hanson
Multi-disability singlesKen Hanson
Vision impaired singlesJake Fehlberg
Vision impaired pairsBrandon Smith & Jake Fehlberg

2020 – NOT PLAYED DUE TO COVID-19

2021 CHAMPIONS
Player of the Tournament: Kelsey Cottrell

Men’s/BoysWomen’s/Girls’Mixed/Open
SinglesAaron WilsonNatasha Van Eldik
PairsMatt Johnstone & Cody PackerLynsey Clarke & Kelsey Cottrell
FoursRay Pearse, Aaron Hewson, Ben Twist & David FergusonSam Ferguson, Anne Johns, Lynsey Clarke and Kelsey Cottrell
U18 SinglesJoseph ClarkeKate Argent-Bowden
O60 PairsMax Jaffray & Neville JenkinsMaree Gibbs & Sue Brady
Multi-disability pairsSerena and Tony Bonnell
Multi-disability singlesJosh ThorntonKim Saunders
Vision impaired singlesFred McConnell