Men’s Singles & Women’s Pairs section winners – Day Three

by Bowls Australia on June 10, 2024

Men’s Singles

SectionPlayer & Home Club
239Peter Lukat (Kapunda, SA)
240David Bowles (Darra Cementco, QLD)
241Shane Quinlivan (Maluasting, NSW)
242Nigel O’Donnell (Ourimbah Magpies, NSW)
243Robert Bird (NZ)
244Cameron Keenan (Moama, VIC)
245Tim Gribble (Shepparton Golf, VIC)
246Noel-Shaun Dingle (Pine Rivers, QLD)
247Abdul Latif Abdul Karim (Musgrave Hill, QLD)
248Owen Clark (Ocean Grove, VIC)
249Adam Charlton (Taren Point, NSW)
250Russell Tyrell (Mandurah, WA)
251Cohen Litfin (Algester, QLD)
252Nicholas Tomsett (NZL)
253Wayne Lovell (Southport, QLD)
254Tyson Cromie (Ocean Grove, VIC)
255Chris Carruthers (Safety Bay Bowls, WA)
256Lance Tasker (NZ)
257Ben Hubber (Bundoora, VIC)
258Tyson Wilson (Mount Lewis, NSW)
259Andrew Dalli (Mitcham, VIC)
260Matt Allen (Kardinya, WA)
261Clive Williams (Boonooroo-Sandy Straits, QLD)
262Brett Browne (Longreach, QLD)
263Rodney Tonkin (Belconnen, ACT)
264Geoffrey McIntyre (Kiama, NSW)
265Gregory Wale (Paradise Point, QLD)
266Corey Wedlock (Warilla, NSW)
267Mathew Kurta (Beaumaris, VIC)
268Andrew Douglas Rees (Kurri Kurri, NSW)
269Jacob Nelson (Capalaba, QLD)
270Stephen Pell (Forster, NSW)
271Mark Walkden (Karuah, NSW)
272Tim Swanson (Red Hill, QLD)
273Philip Crowe (Queanbeyan, ACT)
274Larry Wheal (NZ)
275Barry Ferguson (Croydon, VIC)
276Steven Toms (NZ)
277David Pumpa (Mornington, VIC)
278Mark Hay (Yeppoon, QLD)
279Mitchell Hocking (Bendigo, VIC)
280Jacob Brighton (Moama, VIC)
281Oliver Morrison (Longford, TAS)
282Mitchell Linnett (Salisbury, QLD)
283Gary Law (Burleigh Heads, QLD)
284Clinton Stewart Doust (Forster, NSW)
285Andrew Bell (Proserpine, QLD)
286Isaac Jesser (Grange, SA)
287Damon Lewis (Coorparoo, QLD)
288Glen Clinckett (Paradise Point, QLD)
289Robert Groenewegen (Kings Meadows, TAS)
290Andrew McPherson (Wenty, NSW)
291Andrew McPherson (Wenty, NSW)
292John Hobbs (North Perth, WA)
293Peter Shaw (Robina, QLD)
294Kevin Nutter (Maluasting, NSW)
295Raymond Pearse (Taren Point, NSW)
296Mathew Mitchell (Turners Beach, TAS)
297Richard Rombouts (Bangalow, NSW)
298Larry Pointon (Club Helensvale, QLD)
299Aaron Wilson (Cabramatta, NSW)
300Timothy Johnson (South Cronulla, NSW)
301Trevor Foulkes (Ettalong Memorial, NSW)
302Keith Farrelly (Paradise Point, QLD)
303Jim Brown (Mt Gravatt, QLD)
304Ben Walsh (Red Hill, QLD)
305Bryce Billington (St Johns Park, NSW)
306Paul Rowe (Grandviews, NSW)
307Sam Watson (SCO)
308Antonio Macri (Asquith, NSW)
309Antonio Macri (Asquith, NSW)
310Scott Franklin (Burleigh Heads, QLD)
311Sheldon Bagrie-Howley (Brighton, SA)
312Jason Heard (Cohuna Golf, VIC)
313Matthew Arnold (Dandenong, VIC)
314Kane Nelson (Capalaba, QLD)
315David Jon Brenton (Warners Bay, NSW)
316Geoffrey Burgess (Leeming, WA)
317Garry Muriwai (NZ)
318Fairul Izwan (MAS)
319Darren Black (Club Tweed, QLD)
320Luke Day (North Toowoomba, QLD)
321Dean Drummond (Musgrave Hill, QLD)
322Jarryd Davies (Broadbeach, QLD)
323Shaun Wheeler (Burleigh Heads, QLD)
324Warren Nugent (Club Helensvale, QLD)
325Gene Ayton (Club Helensvale, QLD)
326Wade Cranston (Souths Suburban, QLD)
327Ben McArthur (Webbcona, VIC)
328Scott De Jongh Fitzpatrick (Helensvale, QLD)

View the Men’s Singles knockout draw here.


Women’s Pairs

SectionPlayers & States
1Leanne Chinery (NSW), Kelly McKerihen (VIC)
2Sophie Kurzman (VIC), Kate Argent-Bowden (SA)
3Selina Goddard (NZ), Samantha Atkinson (VIC)
4Chloe Stewart (QLD), Katelyn Inch (QLD)
5Deb Saunders (WA), Hailey Packer (WA)
6Rachel Davies (QLD), Debbie White (NZ)
7Pam Rowe (QLD), Bolivia Millerick (QLD)
8Cathryn Greenslade (SA), Jodie Kotz (SA)
9Kathryn Miller (SA), Belinda Pepper (SA)
10Jasmine Smith (NSW), Chanel Chakouch (NSW)
11Tilly Oreo (QLD), Adele Pershouse (QLD)
12Kirsty Slade (VIC), Sandy Elliott (VIC)
13Eugenie Muncaster (NSW), Louise Cronan (NSW)
14Jacky Jacobs (SA), Rachel Wolfenden (SA)
15Dianne Marquet (ACT), Sharon Steele (ACT)
16Marian Lister (VIC), Melanie Allen (VIC)
17Tanya Ware (NSW), Sharon Sumner (NSW)
18Sue Weinbergs (VIC), Debbie Nixon (VIC)
19Barbara Backshall (NSW), Janette Blair (NSW)
20Ellen Fife (NSW), Kristina Krstic (WA)
21Caseylee Sheehan (VIC), Stephanie Hunt (VIC)
22Emma Spicer (QLD), Brianna Smith (NSW)
23Joan Tennent (QLD), Noelene Dutton (QLD)
24Amanda Masters (WA), Shaan Saunders (WA)
25Genevieve Delves (NSW), Natasha Van Eldik (NSW)
26Jessica Parolin (QLD), Maria Rigby (QLD)
27Ji Yan (HKG), Dorothy Yu (HKG)
28Sayde Dunn (NSW), Maelene Reynolds (NSW)
29Tayla Bruce (NZ), Jessie Cottell (NSW)
30Sarah Duffield (QLD), Amanda Haevecker (QLD)
31Leeane Poulson (QLD), Samantha Robinson (VIC)
32Vanessa Holmes (QLD), Ann Holmes (QLD)
33Dayvinia Mills (NZ), Janeen Noble (NZ)
51Fiona Frew (NZ), Kim Rowlands (NZ)