Men’s Over-60s pairs, multi-disability & vision-impaired pairs Sectional Winners and Next Best Qualifiers: Day 10

by Aidan Davis

Multi-disability pairs section winners

Section NumberPlayer/Club/State
1Samorn Sombatdee (THA), Samphan Uamthet (THA)
2Serena Bonnell (QLD), Anthony Bonnell (QLD)
3Michael Vassallo (NSW), Anthony Brown (NSW)
4Aaron Kelly (NSW), Brad Gilbert (NSW)
5Cooper Whitestyles (QLD), Damien Delgado (QLD)
6Darryl Willson (SA), Andrew Reed (QLD)
7Phillip Mahonney (VIC), Clive Williams (QLD)

Multi-disability pairs next best qualifiers

Section NumberPlayer/Club/State
1Gerry Carton (VIC), Brian Taylor (QLD)

Vision-impaired pairs section winners

Section NumberPlayer/Club/State
1Helen Boardman (QLD), Jake Fehlberg (QLD)
2Serg Ansquer (WA), Calvin Rodgers (WA)

Men’s Over-60s pairs section winners

1Steve Grant (SA), Steve Davidson (SA) 
2Mike Hartley (QLD), Glenn Hamilton (QLD) 
3Marima Waitai (QLD), Jeffrey Watkins (QLD) 
4Gino Donofrio (QLD), Nick Mancinelli (QLD) 
5Kevin Deegan (QLD), Graeme Hooper (QLD) 
6Dale Walker (TAS), Shane Gurr (TAS) 
7Robert Ramsay (QLD), Albert Gibbs (QLD) 
8Sam Laguzza (NSW), Rowan Brassey (NSW) 
9Errol Ruprecht (NSW), Peter Gustav Schroeder (NSW) 
10Peter G Leon (QLD), Mike Pearce (VIC) 
11Greg Brown (QLD), Scott Chamberlain (QLD) 
12Edward Read (QLD), Alan Cumberford (QLD) 
12Kevin Gledhill (NZ), Donald Christensen (NZ) 
13Alan Jackson (SA), Peter Coombes (NSW) 
14Ian York (NSW), William Howell (NSW) 
15Danny Tamburrini (VIC), Wayne Taylor (VIC) 
16John Hodgetts (SA), Steve Eichenberger (SA) 
17Kevin Connolly (VIC), Robert Wastell (VIC) 
18Colin Watkins (SA), Brett Willcox (SA) 
19James Brown (QLD), Glenn Andrews (QLD) 
20Trevor Drake (NZ), Bruce Walker (NZ) 
21Anthony Taubman (QLD), Geoff Irwin (QLD) 
22Warren Murray (NSW), Richard Southam (NSW) 
23Colin Hall (SA), Clifford Edmunds (SA) 
24Steve Hicks (SA), Tim Hicks (SA) 
25Roger Manning (QLD), Allan Newman (QLD) 
26John Archer (NSW), Phil Grey (NSW) 
27John Hrabak (QLD), Raymond Glasser (QLD) 
28Dave Jones (QLD), Geoff Frost (NSW) 
29John Desmet (NSW), Shane Quinlivan (NSW) 
30Mario Muscat (QLD), Tom Blow (NSW) 
31Phillip Jordan (QLD), Glen Bailey (QLD)
32Noel Hodges (QLD), Keith Farrelly (QLD) 
33Alan Saidman (NSW), Bernard Fridman (NSW) 
34Brendan Hoey (QLD), Neville Brown (VIC) 
35Paul Foot (QLD), Les Rodgers (QLD) 
36Ian Stone (NSW), Scott Franklin (QLD) 
37John Seaton (TAS), Peter Jenkins (TAS) 
38Gordon Wood (QLD), Doug Kleinhans (QLD) 
39Mark Havron (NSW), Gary Havron (NSW) 
40Terry McFadden (NSW), Terry Lee (NSW) 
41Clint Sheldon (QLD), Wayne Parks (VIC) 
42Mark Langfield (NSW), John Roach (NSW) 
43Garry Williams (NSW), Michael Andrew Geritz (QLD) 
44Peter Kampman (VIC), Allan Sullivan (VIC) 
45Kevin Bell (QLD), Greg Rolls (QLD) 
46Wayne Frazer (VIC), Norm Whitehead (VIC) 
47Richard Lee (NSW), Greg Brims (NSW) 
48Peter Inglis (VIC), Ian Warner (VIC) 
49Wayne Hatchman (QLD), Mark Sring (QLD) 
50Dennis Williams (NSW), William Ahoy (NSW) 
51Donald Cooper (NSW), Jeffery Rankin (NSW) 
52Chris Ramage (NSW), Alvin Gardiner (QLD) 
53Lydnsay Pointing (QLD), Wayne Masters (QLD) 
54Colin Hines (QLD), Terry Griffith (QLD) 
55Allan Law (QLD), Gary Andrews (QLD) 
56Trevor Chant (SA), Kevin Robinson (SA) 
57Trevor Selwood (VIC), Maurie Braden (VIC) 
58Daryl Dodd (QLD), Robert Marty (QLD)