Over 60’s men’s pairs and bowlers with a disability pairs section winners and next best qualifiers – day ten

by admin

Over 60’s men’s pairs section winners

SectionPlayers
1Danny Neal (Bowls TAS), Peter Jenkins (Bowls TAS)
2Neil McRae (QLD), Neville Wood-Bradley (QLD)
3Brad Bettiens (QLD), David Crothers (VIC)
4Grant Nicol (Bowls WA), Gary Caffell (Bowls WA)
5Rob Claridge (TAS), Shane O’toole (QLD)
6Rob Cresswell (QLD), John Rafton (QLD)
7Jim Quilter (QLD), Brian Nunan (QLD)
8Tony Clark (NSW), Keith Lindsay (QLD)
9Peter Bishop (VIC), Neville Mitchell (VIC)
10Mario Muscat (Bowls NSW), Tom Blow (Bowls NSW)
11Dave Crow (QLD), Ron Keating (QLD)
12Peter Davis (NSW), Michael Brennan (NSW)
13Richard Lee (Bowls NSW), Greg Brims (Bowls NSW)
14Terry Hughes (Bowls NSW), Greg Wright (Bowls NSW)
15Don Peoples (QLD), Gary Mounsey (QLD)
16Geoff Jenson (QLD), Wayne Masters (QLD)
17Laurie McDonald (Bowls Victoria), Garry Sanders (Bowls Victoria)
18Mane Marovic (Bowls WA), Slavko Perica (Bowls WA)
19Steve Redding (SA), Steve Eichenberger (SA)
20Colin Brady (QLD), Anthony McAlary (QLD)
21Paddy McClellan (QLD), Greg Hamilton (QLD)
22John Taborsky (QLD), David Bean (QLD)
23Paul Aumann (QLD), Doug Kleinhans (QLD)
24Gildo Pagotto (NSW), John Lang (NSW)
25John Seaton (TAS), Luke Patterson (TAS)
26Dennis Caruana (QLD), Robert Blake (QLD)
27Trevor Suckley (Bowls NSW), Brian Suckley (Bowls NSW)
28Michael Burgess (QLD), Crawford Linton (QLD)
29Mick Galli (Bowls NSW), Colin Lees (Bowls NSW)
30Allan Young (QLD), Larry Pointon (QLD)
31Sammy Laguzza (NSW), Rowan Brassey (NSW)
32Patrick Barton (QLD), Peter Lumb (QLD)
33Ray Patara (VIC), Miro Perovic (NSW)
34Arthur Westwood (SA), David Blowes (SA)
35Clint Sheldon ( QLD), Wayne Parks ( VIC)
36Steven Stones (QLD), Ken Ashford (QLD)
37Greg Brown (QLD), Scott Chamberlain (QLD)
38Phil Means (NSW), Jack Littlewood (NSW)
39Barry Brennan (NSW), William Ahoy (NSW)
40Harry Black (Bowls NSW), Bernard Fridman (Bowls NSW)
41Geoff Mitchell (VIC), Ian Smethurst (VIC)
42Peter Campbell (NSW), Gorden Thompson (NSW)
43Shane Dollar (NSW), Roderick Roper (NSW)
44Errol Ruprecht (NSW), Peter Schroeder (NSW)
45Wayne Gardner (VIC), Chris Mitchell (VIC)
46Tony Hinton (NSW), John Gibson (NSW)
47Les Rootsey (NSW), Jon de Villiers Bosisto (QLD)
48Peter Bungate (Bowls NSW), Gerry Miechels (Bowls NSW)
49Stan Smith (Bowls WA), Jim Newton (Bowls WA)
50David Brenton (QLD), Peter Thelan (NSW)
51Dennis Williams (NSW), Terry Lee (NSW)
52Roger Manning (QLD), Allan Newman (QLD)
53James Buttfield (SA), Geoff Coultas (SA)
54Colin Hall (Bowls SA), Clifford Edmunds (Bowls SA)
55Trevor Selwood (VIC), Richard Hermassoo (VIC)
56Max Jaffray (QLD), Neville Jenkins (QLD)

Over 60’s men’s pairs next best qualifiers

PositionPlayersPointsShot difference
NB1Russell Van Homrigh (QLD), Peter Leon (QLD)716
NB2Greg Flynn (QLD), Chris Flynn (QLD)624
NB3Alan Saidman (Bowls NSW), Michael Becker (Bowls NSW)624
NB4Geoffrey Rymer (Bowls NSW), Gerard Short (Bowls NSW)623
NB5Chris Whitehead (QLD), John Perry (Bowls Victoria)622
NB6Geoff Lanham (QLD), Grant Chamberlain (Bowls TAS)621
NB7Ken Woodward (QLD), Gary Farley (QLD)621
NB8Milan Bondzulic (QLD), Tom Tarrant (QLD)621

Bowlers with a disability pairs section winners

SectionPlayers
1Nathan Appleton ( QLD), Clive Williams (QLD)
2Serena Bonnell ( QLD), Anthony Bonnell ( QLD)
3Aaron Kelly ( NSW), Brad Gilbert ( NSW)
4Paul Kearney ( VIC), Barry Brennan ( VIC)
5Geoff Seton ( NSW), Ryan Wood ( NSW)

Bowlers with a disability pairs next best qualifiers

PositionPlayersPoints/Shot Difference
NB1John McLeod ( QLD), Shane Kerr ( QLD)6+ 26
NB2Bruce Wakefield ( QLD), Graham Skellern ( NT)6+24
NB3Peter Dixon ( VIC), Ken Hanson ( VIC)6+19