Women’s Singles section winners & next-best qualifiers – Day Five

by admin

Women’s Singles section winners

Section NumberPlayer/Club
1Amanda Haevecker (Club Helensvale, QLD)
2Janet Gray (CLUB CHARLESTOWN, NSW)
3Kristina Krstic (Manning Memorial Bowling Club, WA)
4Maria Rigby (Enoggera, QLD)
5Burton Leisa (Forbes – Womens, Womens Bowls New South Wales)
6Claire Sanders (Yarrawonga Mulwala Golf Club Resort BC, Bowls Victoria)
7Tahlia Camilleri (Club Helensvale, QLD)
8Marree Gibbs (Millmerran Bowls Club, QLD)
9Suzanne Kington (Bargara Bowls Club, QLD)
10Sarah Boddington (TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB, Bowls NSW)
11Ling Qu (SOUTH COOGEE BOWLING CLUB, Bowls NSW)
12Kelsey Cottrell (Broadbeach Bowls Club, QLD)
13Ellen Ryan (CABRAMATTA BOWLING & RECREATION CLUB LTD, NSW)
14Tanya Ware (KURRI KURRI, NSW)
15Rachel Davies (Broadbeach, QLD)
16Anne Johns (EBRC, NSW)
17Carol Rankin (Broadbeach Bowls Club, QLD)
18Jessica Srisamruaybai (Tweed Heads, QLD)
19Kate Walker (TAREN POINT BOWLING CLUB LIMITED, RBNSW)
20Janine Brown (Urunga – Womens, Womens Bowls New South Wales)
21Carol White (Port City, NSW)
22Jackie Field (Rosewater Bowls Club, SA)
23Louise Witton (Club Maroochy, QLD)
24Jessie Cottell (Tweed Heads, QLD)
25Lorraine Peel (ST JOHNS PARK BOWLING CLUB LIMITED, Bowls NSW)
26Carol Fair (Kiewa Valley Bowling Club Inc, Bowls Victoria)
27Natasha Van Eldik (Raymond Terrace , New South Wales)
28Lisa Featherby (Mosman Park Bowling Club, Bowls WA)
29Suzanne Lund (Woolgoolga – Womens, Womens Bowls New South Wales)
30Colleen Orr (Darwin Bowls and Social Club, NT)
31Viviana McNamara (Mudgeeraba Bowls Club, QLD)
32Pamela Willetts (Warilla, NSW)
33Karen Goldsworthy (Cleveland Bowls Club, QLD)
34Kathryn Clerke (Charlestown, Bowls New South Wales)
35Bolivia Millerick (Broadbeach, QLD)
36Marianne Kuenzle (Club Maroochy, QLD)
37Janis Parks (Inverloch Bowling Club, Bowls Victoria)
38Lyn Cuthbertson (Broadbeach Bowls Club, QLD)
39Genevieve Delves (RAYMOND TERRACE, Bowls NSW)
40Leanne Kerby (KOTARA BOWLING & RECREATION CLUB CO-OP LIMITED, NSW)
41Lauretta Marchese (St Johns Park, NSW)
42Carolyn Glen (Kurri Kurri, NSW)
43Sue Coultas (Ascot Park Bowling Club, Bowls SA)
44Heather Hodgson (Broadbeach Bowls Club, QLD)
45Amanda Monck (PARK BEACH BOWLING CLUB, Bowls NSW)
46Serena Matthews (Broadbeach Bowls Club, QLD)
47Joan Thomas (SOLDIERS POINT, NSW)
48Jean Claridge (Invermay Bowls Club (TAS), Bowls TAS)
49Lynsey Clarke (Tweed Heads Bowls Club, QLD)
50Carmen Anderson (Cabramatta, NSW)
51Jude Whaites (Club Kawana, QLD)
52Jamie-Lee Worsnop (CABRAMATTA, NSW)
53Chloe Stewart (Tweed Heads Bowls Club, QLD)

Women’s Singles next-best qualifiers

PositionPlayer/ClubMargin
NB1Georgie Moor (Tweed Heads Bowls Club, QLD)6+ 30
NB2Dawn Hayman (ST JOHNS PARK BOWLING CLUB LIMITED, Bowls NSW)6+24
NB3Christine Myers (South Tamworth, NSW)6+23
NB4Dee-Anne Robertson (Tweed Heads Bowls Club, QLD)6+22
NB5Sharon McReynolds (Raymond Terrace – Womens, NSW)6+21
NB6Anne Miles (Yarrawonga Mulwala Golf Club Resort BC, Bowls Victoria)6+20
NB7Elizabeth Gray (TUNCURRY FORSTER, NSW)6+18
NB8Di Viterale (Bribie Island Bowls Club, QLD)6+18
NB9Michelle Matheson (Broadbeach Bowls Club, QLD)6+16
NB10Debbie Logan (Algester Bowls Club, QLD)6+15
NB11Emma Spicer (Enoggera Bowls Club, QLD)6+14