Next-Best Qualifiers – Men’s Singles & Women’s Pairs

by admin

Women’s Pairs – Next-Best Qualifiers

Next-best orderPlayers & State/ClubShot difference
1Sarah Duffield (QLD), Amanda Haevecker (QLD)34
2Jamie-Lee Worsnop (NSW), Natasha Van Eldik (NSW)24
3Dee-Anne Robertson (QLD), Bolivia Millerick (QLD)23
4Bronwyn Torrens (QLD), Annica McGill (QLD)21
5Ellen Ryan (NSW), Kristina Krstic (WA)17
6Lyn Page (Bowls TAS), Denise Tanner (Bowls TAS)17
7Dianne Marquet (ACT), Ruth Moore (ACT)12
8Wendy Flack (WA), Sharon McReynolds (NSW)12
9Kim Clarke (NSW), Tanya Ware (NSW)11
10Elizabeth Gray (NSW), Joan Moss (VIC)9
11Marlene Hannant (QLD), Debi Petersen (QLD)6

Men’s Singles – Next-Best Qualifiers

Next-best orderPlayer/TeamShot difference
1Matthew Long-Swan (Wenty leagues, NSW)36
2Scott Franklin (Burleigh Heads, QLD)32
3Doug Kleinhans (Tweed Heads, QLD)27
4Valentino Scolaro (St Lucia, QLD)26
5Larry Pointon (Club Helensvale, QLD)25
6Michael Burgess (Tweed Heads, QLD)24
7Gary Pearson (Burleigh Heads, QLD)24
8Nick Cahill (Tweed Heads, QLD)24
9Ray Pymble (EAST MAITLAND, NSW)23
10Roger Stevens (Broadbeach, QLD)23
11Allan Pyke (SAWTELL, NSW)21
12Peter Blackburn (Souths Suburban, QLD)20
13Chris Herden (St Johns Park, NSW)20
14Gary Andrews (Salisbury, QLD)20
15Adam Charlton (ENGADINE, NSW)20
16Bradley Lawson (Enoggera, QLD)19
17Richard Lee (WESTPORT, NSW)19
18Brett Hughes (NORTHMEAD, NSW)19
19Ian Brown (KURRI KURRI, NSW)19
20Terry Hughes (BATEAU BAY, NSW)19
21Dean McWhinney (Beenligh, QLD)19
22John McGovern (YAMBA, NSW)19
23Don Bennett (Moonta, SA)18
24John Wells (Edwardstown, SA)18
25Gregory Wale (Paradise Point, QLD)18
26Warren Rixon (BALLINA, NSW)18
27Raymond Asquith (NELSON BAY, NSW)18
28James Brown (Mount Gravatt, QLD)18
29Mark Vogler (Paradise Point, QLD)17
30Garry Douglas (KEW, NSW)17
31David Ferguson (ENGADINE, NSW)16
32Clinton Bailey (Tweed Heads, QLD)16
33Raymond Glasser (Paradise Point, QLD)16
34Eric Johannes (Kalgoorlie, WA)16
35Jayden Zeller (Holdfast Bay, SA)16
36Trevor Suckley (DAPTO CITIZENS, NSW)16
37Shane Spann (Airlie Beach, QLD)15
38Gary Farley (Algester, QLD)15
39Raymond Paulin (Int., NZ)15
40Kevin Melican (Coorparoo, QLD)15
41Bob Dobinson (Pine Rivers, QLD)15
42Rixon Lehmann (Ascot Park, SA)15
43Paul Webb (Darra Cementco, QLD)15
44Matty Harris (MONA VALE , NSW)15
45Shaun Field (Rosewater, SA)14
46Latif Karim (Burleigh Heads, QLD)14
47Brett Wright (Barooga Sports, VIC)14
48Paul Gray (CLUB CHARLESTOWN, Bowls NSW)14
49Peter Thompson (Paradise Point, QLD)14
50Darren Seton (CONDOBOLIN, NSW)14
51Ray Harmsworth (Longreach, QLD)13
52Colin Lambert (FORSTER, NSW)13
53Glen Bailey (Musgrave Hill, QLD)13
54Wilson Alexander (Paradise Point, QLD)13
55Peter Pershouse (Gladstone, QLD)13
56Jamie Anderson (Enoggera, QLD)13
57Derek Scott (Jindalee, QLD)13
58Rex Buckley (Capalaba, QLD)12
59Fred Dowse (TERRIGAL, NSW)12
60Zachary Lurje (Belmont Services, QLD)12
61Paul Rowe (GRANDVIEWS, NSW)12
62Cameron McCrohon (Gladstone, QLD)12
63Brett Bayly (Glenelg, SA)12
64Michael Lewis (Mudgeeraba, QLD)12
65Adam Taylor (Paradise Point, QLD)12
66Anthony Bonnell (Broadbeach, QLD)12
67Morris Luckwell (WENTWORTHVILLE LEAGUES, NSW)12
68Peter Conlon (MEREWETHER, NSW)12
69Andrew Swan (Wenty leagues, NSW)12
70Eddy Mulder (CARDIFF, NSW)11
71Ian Ossher (DOUBLE BAY, NSW)11
72Steve Grant (Hawthorn, SA)11
73Len Henry (Broadbeach, QLD)11
74Kevin Pattison (Brighton, VIC)11
75Luke Patterson (Invermay, TAS)11
76Blake Nairn (Cambridge, WA)11
77Brett Baldey (CGBC, SA)11
78Steven Crain (TAREE LEAGUES, NSW)10
79Maurice Johnson (Musgrave Hill, QLD)10

NB: All next-best qualifiers finished with six points (two wins).