Men’s Singles & Women’s Pairs section winners – Day Three

by admin

Women’s Pairs Sectional Winners – Monday, June 14

Section NumberPlayers & State/Club
1Linda Warburton (Bowls WA) & Lisa Featherby (Bowls WA)
2Judy McCrohon (QLD) & Christine Baxter (QLD)
3Pauline Laverty (QLD) & Eileen Swanson (QLD)
4Lynsey Clarke (QLD), Kelsey Cottrell (QLD)
5Brianna Smith & Brianna Graham (NSW)
6Sarah Boddington (NSW) & Colleen Orr (NT)
7Kate Argent-Bowden & Grace Moloney (SA)
8Anne Johns (NSW) & Rebecca Van Asch (TAS)
9Ester Regan (QLD) & Carmen Anderson (NSW)
10Genevieve Delves (NSW) & Dawn Hayman (NSW)
11Jennifer Blundell (QLD) & Brenda Balchin (QLD)
12Kate Walker (RBNSW) & Claire Turley (Tweed Heads)
13Pam Rowe (QLD) & Pauline Barton (QLD)
14Serena Bonnell (QLD) & Vicki Day (QLD)
15Jessica Srisamruaybai (QLD) & Chloe Stewart (QLD)
16Leanne Kerby (NSW) & Maree Harman (NSW)
17Karen Gatto (SA) & Jackie Field (SA)
18Cassandra Millerick (QLD) & Julie Keegan (QLD)
19Emma Boyd (QLD) & Jackie McWhinney (QLD)
20Sharon Steele (ACT) & Sharon Harmer (ACT)
21Alison Venn (TAS) & Desieree Hindmarsh (QLD)

Women’s Pairs Next Best Qualifiers

NB1Sarah Duffield ( QLD), Amanda Haevecker ( QLD)6+34
NB2Jamie-Lee Worsnop ( NSW), Natasha Van Eldik ( NSW)6+24
NB3Dee-Anne Robertson ( QLD), Bolivia Millerick ( QLD)6+23
NB4Bronwyn Torrens ( QLD), Annica McGill ( QLD)6+21
NB5Ellen Ryan ( NSW), Kristina Krstic ( WA)6+17
NB6Lyn Page ( Bowls TAS), Denise Tanner ( Bowls TAS)6+17
NB7Dianne Marquet ( ACT), Ruth Moore ( ACT)6+12
NB8Wendy Flack ( WA), Sharon McReynolds ( NSW)6+12
NB9Kim Clarke ( NSW), Tanya Ware ( NSW)6+11
NB10Elizabeth Gray ( NSW), Joan Moss ( VIC)6+9
NB11Marlene Hannant ( QLD), Debi Petersen ( QLD)6+6

Men’s Singles Sectional Winners – Monday, June 14

Section NumberPlayer & Team
169Dale Marsland (Mosman Park, WA)
170Ross Linneman (Tarragindi, QLD)
171Max Viterale (Bribie Island, QLD)
172Garry Sanders (Yarrawonga Mulwala Golf, VIC)
173Richard Cookson (Monbulk, VIC)
174Mark Armstrong (Pialba, QLD)
175Jake Rynne (North Toowoomba, QLD)
176Corey Wedlock (Warilla, NSW)
177Kobe Barton (Club Helensvale, QLD)

Men’s Singles Next Best Qualifiers

NB1Matthew Long-Swan (Wenty leagues, NSW)6+ 36
NB2Scott Franklin (Burleigh Heads, QLD)6+32
NB3Doug Kleinhans (Tweed Heads, QLD)6+27
NB4Valentino Scolaro (St Lucia, QLD)6+26
NB5Larry Pointon (Club Helensvale, QLD)6+25
NB6Michael Burgess (Tweed Heads, QLD)6+24
NB7Gary Pearson (Burleigh Heads, QLD)6+24
NB8Nick Cahill (Tweed Heads, QLD)6+24
NB9Ray Pymble (EAST MAITLAND, NSW)6+23
NB10Roger Stevens (Broadbeach, QLD)6+23
NB11Allan Pyke (SAWTELL, NSW)6+21
NB12Peter Blackburn (Souths Suburban, QLD)6+20
NB13Chris Herden (St Johns Park, NSW)6+20
NB14Gary Andrews (Salisbury, QLD)6+20
NB15Adam Charlton (ENGADINE, NSW)6+20
NB16Bradley Lawson (Enoggera, QLD)6+19
NB17Richard Lee (WESTPORT, NSW)6+19
NB18Brett Hughes (NORTHMEAD, NSW)6+19
NB19Ian Brown (KURRI KURRI, NSW)6+19
NB20Terry Hughes (BATEAU BAY, NSW)6+19
NB21Dean McWhinney (Beenligh, QLD)6+19
NB22John McGovern (YAMBA, NSW)6+19
NB23Don Bennett (Moonta, SA)6+18
NB24John Wells (Edwardstown, SA)6+18
NB25Gregory Wale (Paradise Point, QLD)6+18
NB26Warren Rixon (BALLINA, NSW)6+18
NB27Raymond Asquith (NELSON BAY, NSW)6+18
NB28James Brown (Mount Gravatt, QLD)6+18
NB29Mark Vogler (Paradise Point, QLD)6+18
NB30Garry Douglas (KEW, NSW)6+17
NB31David Ferguson (ENGADINE, NSW)6+17
NB32Clinton Bailey (Tweed Heads, QLD)6+16
NB33Raymond Glasser (Paradise Point, QLD)6+16
NB34Eric Johannes (Kalgoorlie, WA)6+16
NB35Jayden Zeller (Holdfast Bay, SA)6+16
NB36Trevor Suckley (DAPTO CITIZENS, NSW)6+16
NB37Shane Spann (Airlie Beach, QLD)6+15
NB38Gary Farley (Algester, QLD)6+15
NB39Raymond Paulin (Int., NZ)6+15
NB40Kevin Melican (Coorparoo, QLD)6+15
NB41Bob Dobinson (Pine Rivers, QLD)6+15
NB42Rixon Lehmann (Ascot Park, SA)6+15
NB43Paul Webb (Darra Cementco, QLD)6+15
NB44Matty Harris (MONA VALE , NSW)6+15
NB45Shaun Field (Rosewater, SA)6+14
NB46Latif Karim (Burleigh Heads, QLD)6+14
NB47Brett Wright (Barooga Sports, VIC)6+14
NB48Paul Gray (CLUB CHARLESTOWN, Bowls NSW)6+14
NB49Peter Thompson (Paradise Point, QLD)6+14
NB50Darren Seton (CONDOBOLIN, NSW)6+14
NB51Ray Harmsworth (Longreach, QLD)6+13
NB52Colin Lambert (FORSTER, NSW)6+13
NB53Glen Bailey (Musgrave Hill, QLD)6+13
NB54Wilson Alexander (Paradise Point, QLD)6+13
NB55Peter Pershouse (Gladstone, QLD)6+13
NB56Jamie Anderson (Enoggera, QLD)6+13
NB57Derek Scott (Jindalee, QLD)6+13
NB58Rex Buckley (Capalaba, QLD)6+12
NB59Fred Dowse (TERRIGAL, NSW)6+12
NB60Zachary Lurje (Belmont Services, QLD)6+12
NB61Paul Rowe (GRANDVIEWS, NSW)6+12
NB62Cameron McCrohon (Gladstone, QLD)6+12
NB63Brett Bayly (Glenelg, SA)6+12
NB64Michael Lewis (Mudgeeraba, QLD)6+12
NB65Adam Taylor (Paradise Point, QLD)6+12
NB66Anthony Bonnell (Broadbeach, QLD)6+12
NB67Morris Luckwell (WENTWORTHVILLE LEAGUES, NSW)6+12
NB68Peter Conlon (MEREWETHER, NSW)6+12
NB69Andrew Swan (Wenty leagues, NSW)6+12
NB70Eddy Mulder (CARDIFF, NSW)6+11
NB71Ian Ossher (DOUBLE BAY, NSW)6+11
NB72Steve Grant (Hawthorn, SA)6+11
NB73Len Henry (Broadbeach, QLD)6+11
NB74Kevin Pattison (Brighton, VIC)6+11
NB75Luke Patterson (Invermay, TAS)6+11
NB76Blake Nairn (Cambridge, WA)6+11
NB77Brett Baldey (CGBC, SA)6+11
NB78Steven Crain (TAREE LEAGUES, NSW)6+10
NB79Maurice Johnson (Musgrave Hill, QLD)6+10

  • Men’s Singles Round of 256 draw