AO Sectional Winners & next-best qualifiers – Men’s Fours: Day 6

by admin

64 Men’s Fours combinations have progressed through to the Knockout stages of the 2018 Australian Open, beginning tomorrow. 64 Men’s Fours combinations have progressed through to the Knockout stages of the 2018 Australian Open, beginning tomorrow.
See below for full Sectional winners from the Men’s Fours as well as next-best qualifiers. 
Men’s Fours:
1 B. Collins (QLD), W. McKibben (QLD), T. McIntosh (QLD), C. McKibben (QLD)
2 J. Mabb (TAS), T. Trewarne (ACT), G. Maskell (QLD), L. Schraner (TAS)
3 T. Tba (QLD), T. Kennett (QLD), C. Lowery (QLD), P. Belliss (QLD)
4 J. Noronha (NSW), S. Garvey (NSW), S. Leonard (NSW), H. McDonald (NSW)
5 P. Ryan (QLD), D. Mcdonald (QLD), K. Lehfeldt (NSW), L. Karim (QLD)
6 P. Davis (QLD), T. Marsh (QLD), L. Jurd (QLD), P. McBrierty (QLD)
7 G. Hopwood (QLD), P. Girdler (QLD), S. McIlroy (NZ), R. Bester (QLD)
8 S. Ingham (QLD), C. Wedlock (NSW), A. Teys (NSW), A. Wilson (NSW)
9 T. Thorning (NSW), D. Eather (NSW), S. Thorning (NSW), N. Wise (NSW)
10 T. Blow (NSW), D. Gilday (NSW), D. Collaros (NSW), R. Simmonds (NSW)
11 Z. Lugg (VIC), A. Hyatt (VIC), S. Shuttleworth (VIC), C. Elliott (VIC)
12 J. Galipo (WA), M. Baker (QLD), M. Abonnel (WA), R. Foy (WA)
13 J. Davis (NSW), D. Cann (QLD), K. Brown (QLD), A. Kiepe (QLD)
14 M. Chaplin (QLD), P. Hall (NSW), K. Liverton (NSW), B. Brennan (NSW)
15 I. Crawford (VIC), B. Parker (SA), D. Prior (SA), J. Gregory (SA)
16 K. Fung (HK), S. Liversage (NSW), C. Lui (HK), J. Lo (HK)
17 J. McCarron (VIC), D. McKinnon (VIC), A. Howie (QLD), M. McLean (ACT)
18 W. Falconer (NSW), M. Flapper (VIC), J Studham (SA), M. Kleinig (SA)
19 G. Martin (WA), S. Scott (WA), P. Forbes (QLD), P. Mannion (WA)
20 T. McFadden (NSW), T. Lee (NSW), G. Geary (QLD), G. Grant (QLD)
21 B. Orr (NT), G. Brown (QLD), J. McKibben (TAS), S. Chamberlain (QLD)
22 D. Stumbles (QLD), C. Bray (QLD), M. Vogler (QLD), M. Bannah (QLD)
23 J. Groenewege (QLD), S. Laguzza (NSW), R. Wild (QLD), S. Baker (QLD)
24 D. Morison (VIC), G. Burkett (VIC), L. Morison (VIC), R. Wilson (VIC)
25 S. Soper (NSW), M. Johnstone (NSW), D. Wayland (NSW), W. Shipley (NSW)
26 B. Owen (VIC), D. Stewart (VIC), D. Griffiths (VIC), T. Hilton (VIC)
27 L. Dwyer (QLD), S. Mosey (WA), W. Neville (WA), B Morton (QLD)
28 R. Burnett (QLD), J. Henry (NSW), N. Rice (QLD), A. Marshall (SCO)
29 S. Champman (NSW), R. Logan (NSW), S. Rowe (NSW), M. Sargent (NSW)
30 J. Dominiak (QLD), W. Handley (QLD), A. Isgro (QLD), S. Spann (QLD)
31 P. King (NZ), B. McAuley (NZ), D. Archer (NZ), P. Hodson (NZ)
32 T. Cromie (VIC), G. Davies (VIC), J. Davies (VIC), C Hanley (VIC)
33 D. Peoples (QLD), G. Shillington (QLD), K. Kerkow (QLD), S. Glasson (NSW)
34 K. Wessels (NSW), H. Lewis (NSW), N. Burkett (NSW), M. Lewis (NSW)
35 C. Daley (NSW), R. Southam (NSW), J. Carpenter (QLD), D. Holt (NSW)
36 S. Thulborn (SA), N. Pedersen (SA), D. Fisher (VIC), W. Ruediger (SA)
37 G. Kerr (QLD), J. Guthrie (QLD), B. Young (QLD), D. Slater (QLD)
38 J. Dawe (QLD), M. Sorrensen (QLD), D. Billington (QLD), T. Somerville (QLD)
39 W. Hutson (VIC), S. White (QLD), S. Tong (QLD), M. Lucas (QLD)
40 R. Nichol (UK), J. Richardson (UK), S. Richardson (UK), A. Burbridge (UK)
41 N. Jennings (QLD), G. Andrews (QLD), G. Groeger (QLD), T. Feast (SA)
42 G. Hayes (NSW), P. Bulter (NSW), R. Lee (NSW), M. Brennan (NSW)
43 D. Dugina (VIC), D. Robertson (VIC), S. Lyon (VIC), S. Purvinas (VIC)
44 J. Clarke (NSW), P. Rintoul (NZ), R. Dickinson (VIC), H. Sato (NSW)
45 I. Whalan (NSW), M. Stonham (NSW), S. Martin (NSW), G. Adnum (NSW)
46 C. Edwards (NSW), J. Watkins (NSW), G.Keft (NSW), D. Morrison (NSW)
47 N. Debnam (QLD), A. Law (QLD),T. McNamara (QLD), F. Poletto (QLD)
48 D. Booth (QLD), E. Lane (VIC), B. Marshall (SA), J. Bell (QLD)
49 M. Carley (QLD), I. Lane (NSW), I. Groves (QLD), S. Sobolewski (NSW)
50 M. Sidebottom (VIC), L. Mcllvenny (VIC), B. Loughlin (VIC), N. Wilson (VIC)
51 H. Pelgrim (VIC), L. Johnson (VIC), J. Murnane (VIC), D. Wells (VIC)
52 R. Pearse (NSW), B. Wilkie (QLD), D. Ferguson (NSW), B. Twist (NSW)
53 P. Plackett (NSW), R. Niblett (VIC), T. Stevens (VIC), R. Mowday (NSW)
54 J. Thornton (VIC), J. Christie (QLD), B. Lester (VIC), A. Sheriff (QLD)
55 D. Buxton (QLD), A. Taylor (QLD), W. Mills (QLD), L. Day (QLD)
56 S. Curtin (NZ), B. Signal (NSW), D. Salmon (NSW), R. Girvan (NSW)
57 G. Ash (NSW), J. Balzarolo (NSW), L. Selby (NSW), W. Turley (NSW)
Next-best qualifiers: (Two wins & +20 shot difference)
J. Thompson (QLD), R. Clough (VIC), M. Bell (QLD), R. Fair (NSW)
A. McFarland (VIC), S. Barton (QLD), B. Ward (VIC), K. Barton (QLD)
N. Scott-Morrison (NZ), G. Doreen (QLD), S. Hoeft (NZ), C. Taylor (NZ)
L. Stumbris (QLD), S. Johns (NSW), P. Jopson (NSW), L. Such (NSW)
P. Staggard (QLD), J Hrabak (NSW), B. Stewart (QLD), R. Glasser (QLD)
P. Brown (VIC), J. Batty (VIC), R. May (VIC), D. Hanlon (VIC)
S. Loftus (WA), S. Novak (WA), S. Rixom (WA), B. Ball (WA)