AO Next-Best Qualifiers – Men’s & Women’s Pairs

by admin

36 Men’s Pairs and 31 Women’s Pairs have progressed through to the Knockout Stages of 2018 Australian Open as next-best qualifiers, beginning next week.  36 Men’s Pairs and 31 Women’s Pairs have progressed through to the Knockout Stages of 2018 Australian Open as next-best qualifiers, beginning next week. 
 
Draws will be released in the coming 24 hours by Bowls Australia.
 
See below for progressing players:

Men’s Pairs
J. Chopin (SA), T. Wilson (SA)
K. Ashford (QLD), S. Stones (QLD)
B. Eade (QLD), M. Vogler (QLD)
M. Leis (NSW), A. Bryson (NSW)
M. Carroll (NZ), P. Skoglund (NZ)
I. Ossher (NSW), G. Lasky (VIC)
B. Parker (SA), J. Gregory (SA)
G. Ball (VIC), I. Miller (SA)
D. McWhinney-Shillington (QLD), D. McWhinney (QLD)
J. Hurst (VIC), A. Dove (VIC)
S. Wheeler (QLD), P. De Klein (QLD)
B. Loughlin (VIC), L. McIlvenny (VIC)
J. Davis (NSW), K. Brown (NSW)
A .Law (QLD), I. Law (QLD)
G. Reagan (WA), N. Griffin (WA)
R. Easterbrook (UK), S. Watson (UK)
S. Soper (NSW), W. Shipley (NSW)
J. Hrabak (NSW), G. Keft (NSW)
R. Digby (QLD), L. Day (QLD)
K. Walding (WA), N. Cahill (QLD)
A. Robertson (SA), I. Brown (SA)
M Slager (NSW), G. Jeans (NSW)
D. Hatfeild (QLD), D. Pearce (QLD)
T. Hughes (NSW), D. Cameron (NSW)
C. Rogers (NSW), B. Nairn (WA)
M. Ngui (WA), P. Wachmer (WA)
D. Salmon (NSW), R. Girvan (NSW)
S. Walker (WA), G. Pauling (WA)
G. Ryan (VIC), R. Clough (VIC)
R. Sellwood (VIC), J. Hicks (VIC)
D. Brown (QLD), D. Dodd (QLD)
G. John (NSW), A. Maclean (NSW)
S. Kerby (NSW), H. Ryan (NSW)
B. Gilbert (NSW), B. Eichorn (NSW)
R. Edmonds (WA), M. Masel (WA)
C. Mcmillan (QLD), J. Hughes (QLD)
 
Women’s Pairs 
 
K. Leslie (NSW), J. Walls (NZ)
D. Yu (HK), V. Yip (HK)
B. Stevens (NZ), S.Scott (NZ)
S. McReynolds (NSW), D. Mulder (QLD)
J. Best (QLD), S. McManus (QLD)
C. Ross (NSW), C. Ryan (NSW)
B. McDonald (VIC), A. East (VIC)
J. Whaites (QLD), D. Viterale (QLD)
S. Boddington (NSW), C. Anderson (NSW)
C. Krizanic (VIC), N. Scott (NSW)
V. Spann (QLD), B. Nicole (QLD)
J. Claridge (TAS), R. Simpson (TAS)
A. Campbell (WA), H. Hutton (WA)
C. Chan (HK), E. Yu (HK)
C. Baxter (QLD), D. Logan (QLD)
N. Geran (QLD), P. Salway (QLD)
L. Edwards (VIC), C. Protopapas (VIC)
R. Mallett (VIC), K. Disney (VIC)
J. Gray (NSW), K. Clerke (NSW)
M. Woodward (NSW), K. Fittler (NSW)
C. Kwok (HK), X. Yu (HK)
A. Peart (NSW), M. Gibbs (QLD)
T. King (QLD), M. Wagstaff (QLD)
R. Matthias-Harkness (QLD), H. Wood-Bradley (QLD)
L. Thompson (QLD), N. Dutton (QLD)
K. Kurohara (NSW), R. Turnbull (NSW)
C. McGuire (QLD), M. Read (QLD)
L. Burton (NSW), T. Gorrie (NSW)
S. McKenzie (QLD), D. Robertson (QLD)
D. Valance (VIC), C. Orr (NT)
S. Jarvis (VIC), A. Jenkins (VIC)