AO Next-Best Qualifiers – Women’s Singles

by admin

Competitors to progress to the Women’s Singles Knockout stages as next-best qualifiers. 56 players have progressed through to the Knockout Stages of 2018 Australian Open Women’s Singles, beginning next Saturday.
128 players in total will contest the Knockouts, with two wins and a minimum shot differential of +2 the benchmark for progression.
Draws will be released in the coming 24 hours by Bowls Australia.
 
See below for progressing players:

Karen Murphy (Cabrramatta, NSW)
Linda Warburton (Mosman Park, WA)
Vicki Lee Day (Broadbeach, Qld)
Ester Regan (Enoggera, QLD)
Makayla Gibson (Bundoora, VIC)
Maskako Sato (Harbord, NSW)
Celena Kwok (Hong Kong, HK)
Tara Ferrier (Middle Park, VIC)
Genevieve Delves (Raymond Terrace, NSW)
Colleen Orr (Darwin, NT)
Kathryn Clerke (Charlestown, NSW)
Dee-Anne Robertson (Broadbeach, QLD)
Jannah Howard (Darra Cementco, QLD)
Lyn Cuthbertson (Broadbeach, QLD)
Mikayla Long (Sunbury, VIC)
Lynne Thompson (Raymond Terrace, NSW)
Lisa Featherby (Mosman Park, WA)
Helen Wood-Bradley (Darra Cementco, QLD)
Carmen Anderson (Cabramatta, NSW)
Joellen Bianchetto (St Johns Park, NSW)
Lisa Prideaux (Merrylands, NSW)
Narelle Gunders (Salisbury, QLD)
Barbara Sprengel (Ocean Shores, NSW)
Gail Wallace (Cabramatta, NSW)
Helen Clough (Bendigo East, VIC)
Noelene Dutton (Windsor, QLD)
Reen Stratford (Aramoho, NZ)
Brianna Smith (St Johns Park, NSW)
Sharon Lyster (Gosnells, WA)
Theresa Emberton (Morphett Vale, SA)
Debbie White (Hinuera, NZ)
Pat Schram (Echuca, VIC)
Jessica Parolin (Bribie Island, QLD)
Maria Rigby (Enoggera, QLD)
Cheryl Chan (Hong Kong, CHI)
Lorraine Frankland (McKenzie Park, QLD)
Carol Fair (Corryong, VIC)
Teri Gorrie (Gulgong, NSW)
Dianne Viterale (Kawana, Qld)
Hiro Emura (Tweed Heads, QLD)
Jessica Alvaro (Adelaide, SA)
Anne Johns (St Johns Park, NSW)
Susan Goode (Cabarita Beach, NSW)
Carol White (South Tamworth, NSW)
Colleen Ross (Raymond Terrace, NSW)
Rhonda Littlewood (Valentine, NSW)
Pat Fraser- Aurisch (Neerim Distric, VIC)
Kerrie Fittler (Armidale, NSW)
Annie Westhead (Hampton, VIC)
Keiko Kurohara (Taren Point, NSW)
Sue Coultas (Ascot Park, SA)
Leeane Poulson (Mangere, NZ)
Noleen Breenan (ADF, QLD)
Mandy Stitt (Queanbeyan, NSW)
Xiao Yan Yu (Hong Kong, HK)
Bronwyn Cowie (Balclutha, VIC)