Honour roll

image

2005 CHAMPIONS    
Men’s singles: Shane Globits
Women’s singles: Roma Dunn
Men’s pairs: Bill Cornehls, Michael Wilks
Women’s pairs: Arleen Jeffrey, Maria Rigby
Men’s triples: Bill Cornehls, Kevin Walsh, Michael Wilks
Women’s triples: Brooke Edwards, Gayle Edwards, Jan Hurst

2006 CHAMPIONS
Men’s singles: Russell Meyer
Women’s singles: Julie Keegan
Men’s pairs: Mark Nitz, Mark Strochnetter
Women’s pairs: Margaret Fairbairn, Helen Bosisto
Men’s triples: Alan Dove, Graham Edwards, Wayne Roberts
Women’s triples: Katherine Hawes, Jean Baker, Catherine Popple

2007 CHAMPIONS
Men’s singles: Robert Doody
Women’s singles: Siti Zalina Ahmed
Men’s pairs: Matthew Marchant, Greg Harlow
Women’s pairs: Noi Tucker, Therese Hastings
Men’s triples: Brody Pitham, John Bezear, Shane Garvey
Women’s triples: Karin Wilkinson, Margaret Smith, Beth Quinlain
Men’s Over-60s triples: Terry Rawlings, Bill Wyatt, Barrie Jackett
Women’s Over-60s triples: Peg Currie, Julie Lindsay, Roma Dunn

2008 CHAMPIONS
Men’s singles: Leif Selby
Women’s singles: Katrina Wright
Men’s pairs: Ryan Bester, Gary Lawson
Women’s pairs: Linda Gardiner, Gail Waitai
Men’s triples: Carl Healey, Trentan Healey, Scott Bateup
Women’s triples: Corinne Crouch, Kay Moran, Katrina Wright
Men’s Over-60s triples: Terry Rawlings, Bill Wyatt, Barrie Jackett
Women’s Over-60s triples: Pat Whorlow, Gordana Baric, Joyce Lindores

2009 WINNERS
Men’s singles: Brett Wilkie
Women’s singles: Kelsey Cottrell
Men’s pairs: Ian McMahon, Mark Casey
Women’s pairs: Lynsey Armitage, Karen Murphy
Men’s triples: Mark Berghofer, Robbie Thompson, Mark Jacobsen
Women’s triples: Kay Moran, Anne Johns, Karen Murphy
Men’s Over-60s triples: Walter Jacobs, Bobby Reynolds, Neil Burkett
Women’s Over-60s triples: Edie West, Judith Jarvis, Lynne Browne

2010 CHAMPIONS
Men’s singles: Aron Sherriff
Women’s singles: Joyce Lindores
Men’s pairs: Mervyn King, Stuart Airey
Women’s pairs: Sharyn Renshaw, Therese Hastings
Men’s triples: Paul Jopson, Ben Twist, Kurt Brown
Women’s triples: Clare McCaul, Jan Khan, Val Smith
Men’s Over-60s triples: Terry Rawlings, Mike Chittenden, Paul Morris
Women’s Over-60s triples: Marjorie Patterson, Judith Croft, Jan Rolph

2011 CHAMPIONS
Men’s singles: Leif Selby
Women’s singles: Lisa Phillips
Men’s pairs: Neville Rodda, Lee Schraner
Women’s pairs: Kay Moran, Karen Murphy
Men’s triples: Nick McIntyre, Matthew Flapper, Ali Forsyth
Women’s triples: Kelsey Cottrell, Anne Johns, Lynsey Armitag
Men’s Over-60s triples: Peter Selby, Gilbert Frederic and Phil Haynes
Women’s Over-60s triples: Denise Knight, Betty Herbertson, Jan Rolph

2012 CHAMPIONS 
Men’s singles: Mark Casey
Women’s singles: Lynsey Armitage
Men’s pairs: Leif Selby, Nathan Rice
Women’s pairs: Victoria Troster, Elise Cowan
Men’s triples: Ray Lawerson, James Pearce, Alan Dove
Women’s triples: Kelsey Cottrell, Anne Johns, Lynsey Armitage
Men’s Over-60s triples: Lachlan Tighe, Rowan Sharp, Dene Milner
Women’s Over-60s triples: Bette McDonald, Barbara Winder, Milna Bannerman

2013 CHAMPIONS
Men’s singles: Aaron Wilson
Women’s singles: Lisa Phillips
Men’s pairs: Russell Green Jnr, Dylan Fisher
Women’s pairs: Kelsey Cottrell, Lynsey Armitage
Men’s triples: Tony Crammond, Dave Caldwell, Peter Bobrige
Women’s triples: Samantha Shannahan, Claire Turley, Lisa Phillips
Men’s Over-60s pairs: Eddie Azzopardi, Barry Ferguson
Women’s Over-60s pairs: Christina Pavlov, Sue McKenzie

2014 CHAMPIONS    
Men’s singles: Nathan Wilson
Women’s singles: Anne Johns
Men’s pairs: Andrew Rees, Brendon Baker
Women’s pairs: Emma Brown, Noelene Dutton
Men’s fours: Simon Mitchell, Brodie Turner, Jon Dimopoulos, Michael Cronin
Women’s fours: Anne Johns, Rebecca Van Asch, Kelsey Cottrell, Lynsey Clarke
Over-60s mixed pairs: Jenny Roberts, Greg Brims

2015 CHAMPIONS 
Men’s singles: Aaron Teys (NSW)
Women’s singles: Ellen Ryan (NSW)
Men’s pairs: Robbie Wild and Sean Baker (QLD)
Women’s pairs: Emma Brown and Noelene Dutton (QLD)
Men’s fours: Steven Dennis, Nathan Pedersen, Wayne Ruediger and Scott Thulborn (SA)
Women’s fours: Samantha Noronha (NSW), Natalie Noronha (NSW), Carla Odgers (VIC) and Natasha Scott (NSW)
Under-18 boys’ singles: Jacob Nelson (QLD)
Under-18 girls’ singles: Sophie Young (QLD)
Physical disability men’s singles: Josh Thornton (VIC)
Physical disability women’s singles: Debra McGarry (QLD)
Multi-disability pairs: Josh Thornton (VIC) & James Reynolds (VIC)
Vision impaired men’s singles: Dennis Wormald (QLD)
Vision impaired women’s singles: Joy Forster (QLD)
Vision impaired mixed pairs: Marian Morrison (QLD) and Peter Uther (QLD)
Hearing impaired men’s singles: Brian Taylor (QLD)
Hearing impaired women’s singles: Tiffany Brodie (VIC)
Intellectual disability men’s singles: Nathan Appleton (QLD)
Intellectual disability women’s singles: Crystal Martin (QLD)

2015 CHAMPIONS  
Men’s singles: Aron Sherriff (NSW)
Women’s singles: Natasha Scott (NSW)
Men’s pairs: Steven Dennis (SA) and Nathan Pedersen (NSW)
Women’s pairs: Anne Johns (NSW) and Rebecca Van Asch (TAS)
Men’s fours: Steven Dennis (SA), Nathan Pedersen (NSW), Wayne Ruediger (SA) and Scott Thulborn (SA)
Women’s fours: Tiffany Brodie (VIC), Amelia Bruggy (VIC), Georgia White (QLD), Chloe Stewart (QLD)
Under-18 boys’ singles: Jono Davis (NSW)
Under-18 girls’ singles: Tiffany Brodie (VIC)
Over-60s men’s pairs: Colin Lowery (NZ) and Peter Belliss (NZ)
Over-60s women’s pairs: Faye Luke (SA) and Therese Hastings (WA)
Physical disability men’s singles: Josh Barry (VIC)
Physical disability women’s singles: Carolyn Crawford (NZ)
Multi-disability pairs: Nathan Appleton (QLD) and Josh Barry (VIC)
Vision impaired men’s singles: Carl Fountain (UK)
Vision impaired women’s singles: Lynne Seymour (QLD)
Vision impaired mixed pairs: Chris Backstrom (QLD) and Jake Fehlberg (QLD)
Hearing impaired mixed singles: Barry Lynne (QLD)
Intellectual disability mixed singles: Nathan Appleton (QLD)

2017 CHAMPIONS
Men’s singles: 
Nathan Pedersen (SA)
Women’s singles: Ellen Ryan (NSW)
Men’s pairs: Josh Thornton (VIC) and Barrie Lester (VIC)
Women’s pairs: Ellen Ryan (NSW) and Julie Keegan (QLD)
Men’s fours: Ryan Burnett (QLD), Darren Burnett (SCO), Paul Foster (SCO) and Alex Marshall (SCO)
Women’s fours: Tiffany Brodie (VIC), Amelia Bruggy (VIC), Georgia White (QLD), Chloe Stewart (QLD)
Under-18 boys’ singles: Jono Davis (NSW)
Under-18 girls’ singles: Jessica Srisamruaybai (QLD)
Over-60s men’s pairs: Peter Leon (QLD) and Ian Warner (VIC)
Over-60s women’s pairs: Diana Cunnington (QLD) and Gail Crompton (QLD)
Physical disability men’s singles: James Reynolds (NSW)
Physical disability women’s singles:
Multi-disability pairs: Philip Plackett (NSW) and Bernie Wolland (QLD)
Vision impaired men’s singles:
Vision impaired women’s singles:      
Vision impaired pairs: Chris Backstrom (QLD) and Jake Fehlberg (QLD)
Hearing impaired mixed singles:
Intellectual disability mixed singles:

2018 CHAMPIONS
Men’s singles: 
 Ryan Bester
Women’s singles: 
Rebecca Van Asch
Men’s Pairs: 
Chris Herden & Carl Healey
Women’s Pairs: 
Gayle & Brooke Edwards 
Men’s Fours: 
Ryan Burnett / Nathan Rice / Jeremy Henry / Alex Marshall 
Women’s Fours: 
Lindg Qu / Leanne Poulson / Dianne Strawbridge / Marilyn Emerton
Under-18 Boy’s Singles: 
Jono Davis
Under-18 Girls’ Singles: 
Jessie Cottell
Over-60’s Men’s Singles: 
Sam Laguzza & Rowan Brassey
Over-60’s Women’s Singles: 
Clare Kelly & Bronwyn McPherson
Multi-Disability Open Singles: 
Nathan Appleton
Multi-Disability Pairs: 
Nathan Appleton & Josh Barry
Vision-Impaired Singles: 
Jake Fehlberg

2019 CHAMPIONS
Men’s Singles: Aron Sherriff
Women’s Singles: Natasha Scott
Men’s Pairs: Ray Pearse & Aron Sherriff
Women’s Pairs: Genevieve Delves & Dawn Hayman
Men’s Fours: Bradley Lawson, Scott De Jongh, Jamie Anderson, Kurt Brown
Women’s Fours: Lynsey Clarke, Anne Johns, Kelsey, Rebecca Van Asch
Under-18 Boy’s Singles: Jarryd Davies
Under-18 Girls’ Singles: Kira Bourke
Over-60’s Men’s Pairs: Sam Laguzza & Rowan Brassey
Over-60’s Women’s Pairs: Jude Whaites & Jane Bush
Multi-Disability Open Singles: Ken Hanson
Multi-Disability Pairs: Lucas Protopapas & Ken Hanson
Vision-Impaired Singles: Jake Fehlberg
Vision-Impaired Pairs: Brandon Smith & Jake Fehlberg